Revenue
723 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 723300000 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-01 to 2016-02-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
723 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
6.57%
2011-09-30 · %
114 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
108 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
172200000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.86 billion USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
152 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
338 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
16.2 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
322 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-02-26.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.77 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.77 billion
–
2765100000 − 2770000000 = -4900000 USD
2770000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2765100000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 208.9 million
–
Current period
USD 189 million
–
189000000 − 208900000 = -19900000 USD
208900000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source189000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 441.4 million
–
Current period
USD 355.1 million
–
355100000 − 441400000 = -86300000 USD
441400000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source355100000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.5 million
–
Current period
USD 16 million
–
16000000 − 22500000 = -6500000 USD
22500000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1589400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 106000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1754600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 111000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2062000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 156300000 | 328500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2144500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 199400000 | 385300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2337200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 211100000 | 386500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2492900000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 203800000 | 373800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2709200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 227500000 | 441100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2667000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 162900000 | 324600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2770000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 208900000 | 418900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2765100000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 189000000 | 339100000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1589400000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1754600000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2062000000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2144500000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2337200000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2492900000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2709200000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2667000000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2770000000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2765100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 18% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 264800000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 380400000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 337400000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 404800000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 407100000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 390100000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 485700000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 361800000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 441400000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 355100000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 328500000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 385300000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 386500000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 373800000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 441100000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 324600000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 418900000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 339100000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 86.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 86.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 86.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 87.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 89.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 90.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 90.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 89.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 89.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 106 million Exact valueExact value: 106000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264.8 million Exact valueExact value: 264800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 111 million Exact valueExact value: 111000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380.4 million Exact valueExact value: 380400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 156.3 million Exact valueExact value: 156300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 337.4 million Exact valueExact value: 337400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.9 million Exact valueExact value: 8900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 328.5 million Calculation and evidence337400000 − 8900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 328500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 199.4 million Exact valueExact value: 199400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 404.8 million Exact valueExact value: 404800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.5 million Exact valueExact value: 19500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 385.3 million Calculation and evidence404800000 − 19500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 385300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 211.1 million Exact valueExact value: 211100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407.1 million Exact valueExact value: 407100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.6 million Exact valueExact value: 20600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386.5 million Calculation and evidence407100000 − 20600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 386500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 203.8 million Exact valueExact value: 203800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390.1 million Exact valueExact value: 390100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.3 million Exact valueExact value: 16300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 373.8 million Calculation and evidence390100000 − 16300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 373800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 227.5 million Exact valueExact value: 227500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 485.7 million Exact valueExact value: 485700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.6 million Exact valueExact value: 44600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441.1 million Calculation and evidence485700000 − 44600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 441100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 162.9 million Exact valueExact value: 162900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 361.8 million Exact valueExact value: 361800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.2 million Exact valueExact value: 37200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324.6 million Calculation and evidence361800000 − 37200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 324600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 208.9 million Exact valueExact value: 208900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441.4 million Exact valueExact value: 441400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.5 million Exact valueExact value: 22500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 418.9 million Calculation and evidence441400000 − 22500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 418900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 189 million Exact valueExact value: 189000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 355.1 million Exact valueExact value: 355100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16 million Exact valueExact value: 16000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 339.1 million Calculation and evidence355100000 − 16000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 339100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001079577, 1079577, edgar:1079577