Revenue
61.1 thousand USD
2021 Q4 · USD
113 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-18 to 2022-05-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
61.1 thousand USD
2021 Q4 · USD
-1,006.9%
2021 Q4 · %
-143 thousand USD
2021 Q4 · USD
-164 thousand USD
2021 Q4 · USD
32473 USD
2500 USD
136070171 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.85 million USD
2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
-1.32 million USD
2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2021-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | 0 | 795426 Derived | -795426 | 957383 Derived | -1752809 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 0 | 1527911 Derived | -1527911 | 477086 Derived | -2004997 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | 0 | 869315 Derived | -869315 | 1211643 Derived | -2080958 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 192000 | 2358389 Derived | -2166389 | 51923930 Derived | -54090319 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 100000 | 3226163 Derived | -3126163 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | 64074 | 2291826 Derived | -2227752 | -376644 Derived | -1851108 | -1354287 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 192000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 64074 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -47.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,128.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -3,126.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3,476.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -28,172% |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2,889% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -2,113.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1730493 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1320626 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1354287 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1,011.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 670.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 4,668.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 690% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 749.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 74.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | USD 40.86 million Exact valueExact value: 40861369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 869,118 Exact valueExact value: -869118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1752809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -2004997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2080958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 54.09 million Exact valueExact value: -54090319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1730493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1851108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1320626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,661 Exact valueExact value: 33661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence-1320626 − 33661 USD Exact free cash flow: -1354287 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
113 filings · 1,781 latest values · 1,781 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001079282, 1079282, edgar:1079282
Also known as Bio-Matrix Scientific Group, Inc., Rivulet Media, Inc., TASCO HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL, INC., TASCO INTERNATIONAL INC