Revenue
1.02 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1024591 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-22 to 2004-11-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-544015 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.48 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-566 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-26.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.34 million
–
Current period
USD 2.2 million
–
2199644 − 1342689 = 856955 USD
1342689 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2199644 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.59 million
–
-1589300 − -1205749 = -383551 USD
-1205749 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1589300 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 458,584
–
Current period
−USD 1.78 million
–
-1775818 − -458584 = -1317234 USD
-458584 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1775818 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20,918
–
Current period
USD 9,151
–
9151 − -20918 = 30069 USD
-20918 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9151 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 454982 | 1610049 Derived | -1155067 | 38380 Derived | -1193447 | -826372 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1134380 | 2538987 Derived | -1404607 | 161005 Derived | -1565612 | -519138 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 417960 | 1591223 Derived | -1173263 | 106442 Derived | -1279705 | -131935 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1342689 | 1897113 Derived | -554424 | 651325 Derived | -1205749 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2199644 | 3064446 Derived | -864802 | 724498 Derived | -1589300 | -1784969 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 454982 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1134380 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 417960 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1342689 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2199644 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 149.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -63.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 221.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 63.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -253.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -123.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -280.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -41.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -39.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -262.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -138% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -306.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -89.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -72.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -181.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -45.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -81.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -717521 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -492855 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -128343 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -458584 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1775818 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -826372 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -519138 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -131935 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1784969 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1193447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 717,521 Exact valueExact value: -717521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,851 Exact valueExact value: 108851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 826,372 Calculation and evidence-717521 − 108851 USD Exact free cash flow: -826372 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1565612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 492,855 Exact valueExact value: -492855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,283 Exact valueExact value: 26283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 519,138 Calculation and evidence-492855 − 26283 USD Exact free cash flow: -519138 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1279705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128,343 Exact valueExact value: -128343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,592 Exact valueExact value: 3592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,935 Calculation and evidence-128343 − 3592 USD Exact free cash flow: -131935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1205749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 458,584 Exact valueExact value: -458584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1589300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1775818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,151 Exact valueExact value: 9151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence-1775818 − 9151 USD Exact free cash flow: -1784969 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001079250, 1079250, edgar:1079250
Also known as DYNAMIC IMAGING GROUP INC/FL