VIAVID BROADCASTING INC

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2006-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
28.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

28922 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

16.9 thousand USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -53569 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49865 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4662 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24749 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4662 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20581 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24749 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

17.9 thousand USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 13261 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11778 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7085 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11705 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7085 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16386 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11705 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-992 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -53569 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49865 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4662 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24749 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4662 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20581 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24749 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13261 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11778 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7085 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11705 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7085 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16386 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11705 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-02-14.

Financial data available through: 2005-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-03-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 76,710

    Prior period

    −USD 163,167

    –

    Current period

    −USD 86,457

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -86457 − -163167 = 76710 USD

    -163167 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -86457 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 149,046

    Prior period

    −USD 202,615

    –

    Current period

    −USD 53,569

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -53569 − -202615 = 149046 USD

    -202615 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -53569 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +36.4%

    Prior period

    USD 9,725

    –

    Current period

    USD 13,261

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13261 − 9725 = 3536 USD

    9725 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13261 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 63,594
Exact value

Exact value: -63594 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: -63594 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 623,457
Exact value

Exact value: -623457 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -623457 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 726,634
Exact value

Exact value: -726634 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -726634 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31,252
Exact value

Exact value: 31252 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 31252 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 757,886
Calculation and evidence

-726634 − 31252 USD

Exact free cash flow: -757886 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 475,682
Exact value

Exact value: -475682 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -475682 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22,561
Exact value

Exact value: 22561 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 22561 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 498,243
Calculation and evidence

-475682 − 22561 USD

Exact free cash flow: -498243 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 156,817
Exact value

Exact value: -156817 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -156817 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,352
Exact value

Exact value: 6352 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 6352 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 163,169
Calculation and evidence

-156817 − 6352 USD

Exact free cash flow: -163169 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
−USD 163,167
Exact value

Exact value: -163167 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -163167 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 202,615
Exact value

Exact value: -202615 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -202615 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,725
Exact value

Exact value: 9725 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 9725 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 212,340
Calculation and evidence

-202615 − 9725 USD

Exact free cash flow: -212340 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 86,457
Exact value

Exact value: -86457 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -86457 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 53,569
Exact value

Exact value: -53569 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -53569 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,261
Exact value

Exact value: 13261 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 13261 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 66,830
Calculation and evidence

-53569 − 13261 USD

Exact free cash flow: -66830 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001079110, 1079110, edgar:1079110