Revenue
494 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 493842000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-22 to 1999-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
494 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
7.93%
1999-06-30 · %
-13.2 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-70.8 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
22395000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.9 billion USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
44.7 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
75.8 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
286 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-210 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-13.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.19 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.94 billion
–
1941529000 − 2187402000 = -245873000 USD
2187402000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1941529000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 94.88 million
–
Current period
USD 58.94 million
–
58935000 − 94877000 = -35942000 USD
94877000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58935000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 281.13 million
–
Current period
USD 58.02 million
–
58019000 − 281132000 = -223113000 USD
281132000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58019000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 201.61 million
–
Current period
USD 281.64 million
–
281643000 − 201609000 = 80034000 USD
201609000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source281643000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 1641050000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 73475000 | 43113000 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 1738199000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39175000 | 74608000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 1771765000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19763000 | 67709000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1851446000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 107067000 | 40294000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1985077000 | 1783827000 Derived | 201250000 | 96805000 Derived | 104445000 | 19075000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2263327000 | 2525385000 Derived | -262058000 | 53029000 Derived | -315087000 | 26137000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2187402000 | 1982403000 Derived | 204999000 | 110122000 Derived | 94877000 | 79523000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1941529000 | 1793513000 Derived | 148016000 | 89081000 Derived | 58935000 | -223624000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 1641050000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 1738199000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 1771765000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1851446000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1985077000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2263327000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2187402000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1941529000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -11.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -13.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 117420000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 147202000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 171398000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 147732000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 134920000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 187300000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 281132000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 58019000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | 43113000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 74608000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 67709000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 40294000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 19075000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 26137000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 79523000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -223624000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 73.48 million Exact valueExact value: 73475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.42 million Exact valueExact value: 117420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.31 million Exact valueExact value: 74307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.11 million Calculation and evidence117420000 − 74307000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43113000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 39.18 million Exact valueExact value: 39175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.2 million Exact valueExact value: 147202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.59 million Exact valueExact value: 72594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.61 million Calculation and evidence147202000 − 72594000 USD Exact free cash flow: 74608000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 19.76 million Exact valueExact value: 19763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.4 million Exact valueExact value: 171398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.69 million Exact valueExact value: 103689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.71 million Calculation and evidence171398000 − 103689000 USD Exact free cash flow: 67709000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 107.07 million Exact valueExact value: 107067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.73 million Exact valueExact value: 147732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.44 million Exact valueExact value: 107438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.29 million Calculation and evidence147732000 − 107438000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40294000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 104.45 million Exact valueExact value: 104445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.92 million Exact valueExact value: 134920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.85 million Exact valueExact value: 115845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.08 million Calculation and evidence134920000 − 115845000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19075000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 315.09 million Exact valueExact value: -315087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.3 million Exact valueExact value: 187300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.16 million Exact valueExact value: 161163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.14 million Calculation and evidence187300000 − 161163000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26137000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 94.88 million Exact valueExact value: 94877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 281.13 million Exact valueExact value: 281132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.61 million Exact valueExact value: 201609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.52 million Calculation and evidence281132000 − 201609000 USD Exact free cash flow: 79523000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 58.94 million Exact valueExact value: 58935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.02 million Exact valueExact value: 58019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 281.64 million Exact valueExact value: 281643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 223.62 million Calculation and evidence58019000 − 281643000 USD Exact free cash flow: -223624000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000107889, 107889, edgar:107889