Revenue
1.09 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1090597 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-13 to 2009-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.09 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
45213 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.98 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-3.27 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
92.6 thousand USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2008-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3553 | 972465 Derived | -968912 | 602941 Derived | -1571853 | -520662 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 137944 | 651495 Derived | -513551 | 361265 Derived | -874816 | -303872 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -668210 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 255588 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4691601 | -3294686 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3553 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 137944 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 255588 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 3,782.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -27,270.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -372.3% |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -44,240.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -634.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,835.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -14,654.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -220.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -1,289.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -497417 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -297004 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3272918 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -520662 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -303872 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3294686 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 535.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 625,052 Exact valueExact value: -625052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284,014 Exact valueExact value: -284014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,939 Exact valueExact value: 45939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 329,953 Calculation and evidence-284014 − 45939 USD Exact free cash flow: -329953 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 420,265 Exact valueExact value: -420265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 334,418 Exact valueExact value: -334418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 334,418 Calculation and evidence-334418 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -334418 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 418,184 Exact valueExact value: -418184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,164 Exact valueExact value: -87164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,164 Calculation and evidence-87164 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -87164 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1571853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 497,417 Exact valueExact value: -497417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,245 Exact valueExact value: 23245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 520,662 Calculation and evidence-497417 − 23245 USD Exact free cash flow: -520662 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 874,816 Exact valueExact value: -874816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 297,004 Exact valueExact value: -297004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,868 Exact valueExact value: 6868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 303,872 Calculation and evidence-297004 − 6868 USD Exact free cash flow: -303872 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 668,210 Exact valueExact value: -668210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: -4691601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3272918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,768 Exact valueExact value: 21768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.29 million Calculation and evidence-3272918 − 21768 USD Exact free cash flow: -3294686 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001078724, 1078724, edgar:1078724
Also known as TORBAY ACQUISITION CORP, TORBAY HOLDINGS INC