ICC Worldwide, Inc.

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-13 to 2009-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.09 million USD

2009-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
45.2 thousand USD Source
Exact value

45213 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-3.98 million USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4691601 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3492978 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1057543 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -668830 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1050315 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-3.27 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1127601 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2263328 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1127601 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2906157 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2263328 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3272918 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2906157 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

92.6 thousand USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 49465 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 43091 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-12-31.

Financial data available through: 2008-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

  • Revenue USD 255,588 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 4.69 million −1,836% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.27 million −1,281% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 21,768 8.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 3.29 million −1,289% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 27,370% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 472% of revenue.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-313553 972465 Derived -968912 602941 Derived -1571853 -520662 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31137944 651495 Derived -513551 361265 Derived -874816 -303872 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-668210 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30255588 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4691601 -3294686 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 255.6K 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.276.0K207.0K138.0K69.0K0.02002200320062008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue3553
2003Revenue137944
2006Revenue0
2008Revenue255588

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3,782.5% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,085%3,064%2,043%1,021%0%2002200320062008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year3,782.5%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -372.3% 2003
Net margin -1,835.6% 2008
Free cash flow margin -1,289.1% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,539%-9,290%-22,120%-34,950%-47,779%200220032006-12-312008-09-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin-27,270.3%
2003Operating margin-372.3%
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2002Net margin-44,240.2%
2003Net margin-634.2%
2006Net marginNot reported
2008Net margin-1,835.6%
2002Free cash flow margin-14,654.2%
2003Free cash flow margin-220.3%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow margin-1,289.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.3M 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.261.8K-687.3K-1.6M-2.6M-3.5M2002200320062008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-497417
2003Operating cash flow-297004
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flow-3272918

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3.3M 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.263.6K-691.9K-1.6M-2.6M-3.6M2002200320062008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flow-520662
2003Free cash flow-303872
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flow-3294686

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

535.9% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.579%434%289%145%0%2002-12-312003-12-312006-12-312008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assets535.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.28× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.31×0.23×0.15×0.08×0.00×2002200320062008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.18×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.22×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.28×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 625,052
Exact value

Exact value: -625052 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -625052 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 284,014
Exact value

Exact value: -284014 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -284014 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45,939
Exact value

Exact value: 45939 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 45939 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 329,953
Calculation and evidence

-284014 − 45939 USD

Exact free cash flow: -329953 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 420,265
Exact value

Exact value: -420265 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -420265 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 334,418
Exact value

Exact value: -334418 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -334418 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 334,418
Calculation and evidence

-334418 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -334418 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 418,184
Exact value

Exact value: -418184 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -418184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87,164
Exact value

Exact value: -87164 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -87164 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87,164
Calculation and evidence

-87164 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -87164 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1571853 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1571853 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 497,417
Exact value

Exact value: -497417 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -497417 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23,245
Exact value

Exact value: 23245 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 23245 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 520,662
Calculation and evidence

-497417 − 23245 USD

Exact free cash flow: -520662 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 874,816
Exact value

Exact value: -874816 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -874816 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 297,004
Exact value

Exact value: -297004 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -297004 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,868
Exact value

Exact value: 6868 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 6868 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 303,872
Calculation and evidence

-297004 − 6868 USD

Exact free cash flow: -303872 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 668,210
Exact value

Exact value: -668210 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -668210 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
−USD 4.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4691601 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -4691601 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3272918 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -3272918 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,768
Exact value

Exact value: 21768 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: 21768 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.29 million
Calculation and evidence

-3272918 − 21768 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3294686 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001078724, 1078724, edgar:1078724

Also known as TORBAY ACQUISITION CORP, TORBAY HOLDINGS INC