Revenue
9.05 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9045 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-13 to 2016-08-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9.05 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
-2,385.91%
2016 Q2 · %
-171 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
13738 USD
203758698 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
287 thousand USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-1.44 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-737 thousand USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.73 million
–
Current period
USD 455,932
–
455932 − 1726619 = -1270687 USD
1726619 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source455932 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.93 million
–
-1926595 − -1658154 = -268441 USD
-1658154 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1926595 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 847,492
–
-847492 − -1387767 = 540275 USD
-1387767 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-847492 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 234584 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5242979 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 133420 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2722725 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 149480 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5063768 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 184851 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5366774 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 298366 | 2454834 Derived | -2156468 | 58026 Derived | -2214494 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 236427 | 2750243 Derived | -2513816 | 62979 Derived | -2576795 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 335096 | 2201173 Derived | -1866077 | 63840 Derived | -1929917 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 704189 | 2034884 Derived | -1330695 | 63901 Derived | -1394596 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1726619 | 2920874 Derived | -1194255 | 463899 Derived | -1658154 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 455932 | 1813408 Derived | -1357476 | 569119 Derived | -1926595 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 234584 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 133420 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 149480 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 184851 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 298366 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 236427 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 335096 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 704189 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1726619 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 455932 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | -58.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -43.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 23.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 61.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -20.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 41.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 110.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 145.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -73.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -722.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,063.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -556.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -189% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -69.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -297.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2,235% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2,040.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -3,387.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2,903.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -742.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,089.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -575.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -198% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -96% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -422.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3704013 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2296701 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2065115 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 816397 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2076113 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1688316 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1335549 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1066590 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1387767 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -847492 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 11.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 36.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 21.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 75.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 121.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 156.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 204.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 222.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 98.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 172.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.52× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: -5242979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: -3704013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2722725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2296701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: -5063768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2065115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: -5366774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 816,397 Exact valueExact value: 816397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2214494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2076113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2576795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1688316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1929917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1335549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1394596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1066590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1658154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1387767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1926595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 847,492 Exact valueExact value: -847492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 1,431 latest values · 1,431 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001078723, 1078723, edgar:1078723
Also known as BLENCATHIA ACQUISITION CORP, FUEL PERFORMANCE SOLUTIONS, INC., INTERNATIONAL FUEL TECHNOLOGY INC