Revenue
44.7 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 44721000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-16 to 2003-03-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1075000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-27.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 63.4 million
–
Current period
USD 252.24 million
–
252236000 − 63403000 = 188833000 USD
63403000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source252236000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.28 million
–
Current period
USD 1.99 million
–
1990000 − 4275000 = -2285000 USD
4275000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1990000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.82 million
–
Current period
USD 59.19 million
–
59187000 − 18819000 = 40368000 USD
18819000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59187000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.33 million
–
Current period
USD 15.28 million
–
15277000 − 3327000 = 11950000 USD
3327000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15277000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 277357000 | 197179000 Derived | 80178000 | 29852000 Derived | 50326000 | 56950000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 63403000 | 50465000 Derived | 12938000 | 8663000 Derived | 4275000 | 15492000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 252236000 | 211851000 Derived | 40385000 | 38395000 Derived | 1990000 | 43910000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 277357000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 63403000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 252236000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -77.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 297.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 28.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 20.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 16% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 20.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 24.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 17.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 65274000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 18819000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 59187000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 56950000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 15492000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 43910000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 95.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 95.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 50.33 million Exact valueExact value: 50326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.27 million Exact valueExact value: 65274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.95 million Calculation and evidence65274000 − 8324000 USD Exact free cash flow: 56950000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: 4275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.82 million Exact valueExact value: 18819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: 3327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.49 million Calculation and evidence18819000 − 3327000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15492000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.19 million Exact valueExact value: 59187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.28 million Exact valueExact value: 15277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.91 million Calculation and evidence59187000 − 15277000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43910000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001078420, 1078420, edgar:1078420
Also known as ADVANCED GLASSFIBER YARUS LLC