YOUNETWORK CORP

EDGAR

11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-27 to 2001-07-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2001-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
246 USD Source
Exact value

246 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-07-30.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 66,450

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 66,450

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    66450 − 0 = 66450 USD

    0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    66450 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 242,524

    Prior period

    −USD 1.72 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1478999 − -1721523 = 242524 USD

    -1721523 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1478999 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -94.6%

    Prior period

    USD 256,958

    –

    Current period

    USD 13,925

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13925 − 256958 = -243033 USD

    256958 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13925 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 66,450 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 853,104 1,284% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 786,654 −1,184% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 692,345 1,042% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.48 million −2,226% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure USD 13,925 21% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,284% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-310 160848 Derived -160848 1975 Derived -162823 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 461251 Derived -461251 1260272 Derived -1721523 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3166450 853104 Derived -786654 692345 Derived -1478999 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 66.5K 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.71.8K53.8K35.9K17.9K0.0199819992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue66450

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,183.8% 2000
Net margin -2,225.7% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.178%-467%-1,113%-1,758%-2,404%199819992000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Operating marginNot reported
1999Operating marginNot reported
2000Operating margin-1,183.8%
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net margin-2,225.7%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

71.1% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77%58%38%19%0%1998-12-3119992000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999Liabilities / assets71.1%
2000Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.14× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.39×2.54×1.70×0.85×0.00×199819992000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.76×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2000Current assets / current liabilities3.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 162,823
Exact value

Exact value: -162823 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -162823 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1721523 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1721523 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 256,958
Exact value

Exact value: 256958 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 256958 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1478999 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1478999 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 13,925
Exact value

Exact value: 13925 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 13925 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001078306, 1078306, edgar:1078306