Revenue
17.5 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17533000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-09-03 to 2001-08-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
17.5 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-64.91%
2001-06-30 · %
-13.9 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-14.5 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
76805000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
81.7 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-142 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-182 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
6.4 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-189 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-02.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.9 million
–
Current period
USD 80.14 million
–
80136000 − 21899000 = 58237000 USD
21899000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source80136000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 42.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 279.49 million
–
-279493000 − -42482000 = -237011000 USD
-42482000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-279493000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 199.07 million
–
-199068000 − 29586000 = -228654000 USD
29586000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-199068000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.92 million
–
Current period
USD 12.91 million
–
12912000 − 15921000 = -3009000 USD
15921000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12912000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1162000 | 1381000 Derived | -219000 | 138000 Derived | -357000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 21899000 | 74221000 Derived | -52322000 | -9840000 Derived | -42482000 | 13665000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 80136000 | 324637000 Derived | -244501000 | 34992000 Derived | -279493000 | -211980000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1162000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 21899000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 80136000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1,784.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 265.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -18.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -238.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -305.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -30.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -194% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -348.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 62.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -264.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 29586000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -199068000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 13665000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -211980000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.15× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 357,000 Exact valueExact value: -357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 42.48 million Exact valueExact value: -42482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.59 million Exact valueExact value: 29586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.92 million Exact valueExact value: 15921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.67 million Calculation and evidence29586000 − 15921000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13665000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 279.49 million Exact valueExact value: -279493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 199.07 million Exact valueExact value: -199068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.91 million Exact valueExact value: 12912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 211.98 million Calculation and evidence-199068000 − 12912000 USD Exact free cash flow: -211980000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001078073, 1078073, edgar:1078073