Revenue
762 thousand USD
2007-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 761800 USD Source
93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2015-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
59597 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.48 million
–
Current period
USD 2.7 million
–
2699532 − 2482726 = 216806 USD
2482726 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2699532 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.1 million
–
-1099212 − -3002982 = 1903770 USD
-3002982 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1099212 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2833 | 2017224 Derived | -2014391 | 3276813 Derived | -5291204 | -2184813 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | -1304147 | 2280866 Derived | -3585013 | 186448 Derived | -3771461 | -128064 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | -545631 | 2793096 Derived | -3338727 | 569102 Derived | -3907829 | -868607 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 145024 Derived | -145024 | -2212776 Derived | 2067752 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 104818 Derived | -104818 | 7690 Derived | -112508 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 2469085 | 6629927 Derived | -4160842 | -11004484 Derived | 6843642 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 2482726 | 3993616 Derived | -1510890 | 1492092 Derived | -3002982 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 2699532 | 3476234 Derived | -776702 | 322510 Derived | -1099212 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2833 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | -1304147 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | -545631 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2469085 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2482726 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2699532 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -46,134.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -58.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -71,104.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 274.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 611.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -168.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -60.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -28.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -186,770.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 289.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 716.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 277.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -121% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -40.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -77,120.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 159.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2069152 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -83703 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -868607 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -63045 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -10849 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2184813 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -128064 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -868607 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 17% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 23.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 110.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.78× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: -5291204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2069152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,661 Exact valueExact value: 115661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence-2069152 − 115661 USD Exact free cash flow: -2184813 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3771461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,703 Exact valueExact value: -83703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,361 Exact valueExact value: 44361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128,064 Calculation and evidence-83703 − 44361 USD Exact free cash flow: -128064 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3907829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 868,607 Exact valueExact value: -868607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 868,607 Calculation and evidence-868607 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -868607 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2067752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63,045 Exact valueExact value: -63045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 112,508 Exact valueExact value: -112508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,849 Exact valueExact value: -10849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6843642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: -3002982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1099212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
93 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001077800, 1077800, edgar:1077800
Also known as AccelPath, Inc., FINANCIAL INTRANET INC/NY, TECHNEST HOLDINGS INC