ASURA DEVELOPMENT GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-20 to 2011-03-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.78 million USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-0.29%

2010-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -10861 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3782279 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.52 million USD Source
Exact value

2522394 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-21.

Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.48 million
  • Operating income −USD 2.48 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Net loss: net income was −13% of revenue.
  • 2005 Net loss: net income was −13% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 133% of revenue.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 972296 Derived -972296 1175492 Derived -2147788 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 1096503 Derived -1096503 346532 Derived -1443035 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-3115744666 15254196 Derived 490470 2561820 Derived -2071350 -3340689 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3115744666 15254196 Derived 490470 2561840 Derived -2071370 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-3119139004 21961426 Derived -2822422 947322 Derived -3769744 -9839359 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3119139004 21961426 Derived -2822422 947322 Derived -3769744 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-3129136435 38714277 Derived -9577842 -1318879 Derived -8258963 -14486187 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 2039529 Derived -2039529 6219434 Derived -8258963 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-310 2464701 Derived -2464701 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-310 2479146 Derived -2479146 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.5M23.6M15.7M7.9M0.0200320062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue15744666
2005Revenue15744666
2006Revenue19139004
2006Revenue19139004
2007Revenue29136435
2007Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64%20%-24%-68%-112%200320062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over year-100%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year21.6%
2006Year over year21.6%
2007Year over year52.2%
2007Year over year-100%
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -32.9% 2007
Net margin -28.3% 2007
Free cash flow margin -49.7% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7%-8%-24%-40%-56%200320062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin3.1%
2005Operating margin3.1%
2006Operating margin-14.7%
2006Operating margin-14.7%
2007Operating margin-32.9%
2007Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin-13.2%
2005Net margin-13.2%
2006Net margin-19.7%
2006Net margin-19.7%
2007Net margin-28.3%
2007Net marginNot reported
2009-03-31Net marginNot reported
2010-03-31Net marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin-21.2%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin-51.4%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow margin-49.7%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -13M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0M-2.7M-6.5M-10.3M-14.1M200320062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-2973213
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flow-9617703
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flow-13048328
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -14.5M 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M-3.0M-7.2M-11.4M-15.6M200320062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flow-3340689
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flow-9839359
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flow-14486187
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

111.2% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.128%96%64%32%0%2003-12-3120062010-03-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets118.4%
2007Liabilities / assets100%
2007Liabilities / assets111.2%
2009-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.88× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.27×1.70×1.13×0.57×0.00×200320062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.1×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.45×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.62×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.16×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.39×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.39×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.67×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.88×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 6.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6238892 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -6238892 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1722023 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1722023 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1492707 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1492707 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 581,187
Exact value

Exact value: -581187 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -581187 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2147788 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -2147788 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1443035 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1443035 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2071350 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -2071350 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2973213 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -2973213 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 367,476
Exact value

Exact value: 367476 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 367476 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.34 million
Calculation and evidence

-2973213 − 367476 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3340689 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2071370 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2071370 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 3.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3769744 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -3769744 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9617703 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -9617703 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 221,656
Exact value

Exact value: 221656 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 221656 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.84 million
Calculation and evidence

-9617703 − 221656 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9839359 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 3.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3769744 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -3769744 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 8.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8258963 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -8258963 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13048328 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -13048328 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1437859 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 1437859 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.49 million
Calculation and evidence

-13048328 − 1437859 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14486187 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 8.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8258963 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -8258963 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

76 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001077634, 1077634, edgar:1077634

Also known as FOREIGNTV COM INC, IA GLOBAL INC, MEDIUM4 COM INC