Revenue
0 iso4217-usd
2017-09-30 · iso4217-usd
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2017-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 iso4217-usd
2017-09-30 · iso4217-usd
-120 thousand iso4217-usd
2017-09-30 · iso4217-usd
220000 iso4217-usd
3000000 iso4217-usd
10073688 xbrli-shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 2.65 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 21.64 million
–
-21643000 − -2647000 = -18996000 iso4217-usd
-2647000 iso4217-usd · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21643000 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 2.4 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 4.45 million
–
-4450000 − -2396000 = -2054000 iso4217-usd
-2396000 iso4217-usd · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4450000 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 700000 | 41324000 Derived | -40624000 | -18981000 Derived | -21643000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 700000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -5,803.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3,091.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -4450000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2647000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2396000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 21.64 million Exact valueExact value: -21643000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: -4450000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 1,632 latest values · 1,647 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001077370, 1077370, edgar:1077370, przm
Also known as INSWEB CORP, INTERNET PATENTS CORP, Internet Patents Corp, Prism Technologies Group, Inc.