SIERRA RESOURCE GROUP INC

EDGAR

76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-13 to 2013-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2013 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
15 thousand USD Source
Exact value

14992 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
4.03 million USD Source
Exact value

4025973 USD

Shares outstanding
207 million shares Source
Exact value

206804004 shares

Reported share-count change

19.75% · 34.1 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 172695879 shares · 2011-09-30· Source
  • 206804004 shares · 2012-09-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 6.62 million

    Prior period

    −USD 8.39 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1776065 − -8394256 = 6618191 USD

    -8394256 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1776065 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 20,286

    Prior period

    −USD 203,713

    –

    Current period

    −USD 223,999

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -223999 − -203713 = -20286 USD

    -203713 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -223999 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.02 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.02 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 754,933
  • Net income −USD 1.78 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 223,999
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,340% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 6,328% of revenue.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-310 4387 Derived -4387 0 Derived -4387 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-300 4387 Derived -4387 0 Derived -4387 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-300 4387 Derived -4387 0 Derived -4387 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 4387 Derived -4387 0 Derived -4387 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-310 5280 Derived -5280 0 Derived -5280 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 5280 Derived -5280 0 Derived -5280 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31987 23094 Derived -22107 11495 Derived -33602 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31288 18224 Derived -17936 8991 Derived -26927 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 477181 Derived -477181 7917075 Derived -8394256 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 1021132 Derived -1021132 754933 Derived -1776065 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1K799.5533.0266.50.0200620072011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue987
2009Revenue288
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200620072011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-70.8%
2010Year over year-100%
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -6,227.8% 2009
Net margin -9,349.7% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.748%-1,963%-4,675%-7,386%-10,098%200620072011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating margin-2,239.8%
2009Operating margin-6,227.8%
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net margin-3,404.5%
2009Net margin-9,349.7%
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -224K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.9K-47.0K-112.0K-177.0K-241.9K200620072011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-52756
2006Operating cash flow-3931
2006Operating cash flow-3931
2006Operating cash flow-3931
2007Operating cash flow-5736
2007Operating cash flow-5736
2008Operating cash flow-15725
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flow-203713
2011Operating cash flow-223999

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,014,909.8% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,096,103%822,077%548,051%274,026%0%2006-03-3120072011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assets755.1%
2009Liabilities / assets6,345.1%
2010Liabilities / assets4,424.8%
2011Liabilities / assets1,014,909.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.02×0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×200620072011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 4,387
Exact value

Exact value: -4387 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -4387 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52,756
Exact value

Exact value: -52756 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -52756 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 4,387
Exact value

Exact value: -4387 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -4387 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,931
Exact value

Exact value: -3931 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -3931 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 4,387
Exact value

Exact value: -4387 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -4387 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,931
Exact value

Exact value: -3931 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -3931 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 4,387
Exact value

Exact value: -4387 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -4387 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,931
Exact value

Exact value: -3931 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -3931 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 5,280
Exact value

Exact value: -5280 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -5280 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,736
Exact value

Exact value: -5736 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -5736 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 5,280
Exact value

Exact value: -5280 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -5280 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,736
Exact value

Exact value: -5736 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -5736 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 33,602
Exact value

Exact value: -33602 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -33602 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,725
Exact value

Exact value: -15725 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -15725 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 26,927
Exact value

Exact value: -26927 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -26927 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 8.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8394256 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -8394256 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 203,713
Exact value

Exact value: -203713 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -203713 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1776065 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1776065 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 223,999
Exact value

Exact value: -223999 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -223999 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

76 filings · 726 latest values · 726 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001076966, 1076966, SIRG, edgar:1076966

Also known as SIERRA RESOURCE GROUP INC, SIERRA RESOURCE GROUP INC.