Popbig, Inc.

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-15 to 2016-09-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
49.4 million shares Source
Exact value

49399070 shares

Reported share-count change

5.80% · 2.71 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 46689565 shares · 2015-06-30· Source
  • 49399070 shares · 2016-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-11-01 – 2011-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-11-01 – 2012-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2012-02-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2012-07-31 Source

Net income

-1.05 million USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -139897 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -488517 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -362574 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2289129 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1506946 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-330 thousand USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -257426 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -127451 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -305157 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -257426 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -132448 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -152357 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -132448 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

40.9 thousand USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 37479 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40908 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37479 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40908 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40908 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40908 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40908 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-09-29.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-10-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-10-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.25 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.74 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 488,517

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -488517 − -3735480 = 3246963 USD

    -3735480 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -488517 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 131,570

    Prior period

    −USD 436,727

    –

    Current period

    −USD 305,157

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -305157 − -436727 = 131570 USD

    -436727 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -305157 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 26,094

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 0
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-44842 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-28507 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-26094 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020072008200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2011-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-10-31Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 0 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9K-7.7K-18.4K-29.1K-39.8K20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-36824
2010Operating cash flow-3974
2011Operating cash flow0

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.01×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×2007-10-312008200920102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-10-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
−USD 44,842
Exact value

Exact value: -44842 USD

2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31: -44842 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,824
Exact value

Exact value: -36824 USD

2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31: -36824 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
−USD 28,507
Exact value

Exact value: -28507 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: -28507 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,974
Exact value

Exact value: -3974 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: -3974 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31
−USD 26,094
Exact value

Exact value: -26094 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31: -26094 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 167,995
Exact value

Exact value: -167995 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -167995 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31
−USD 28,500
Exact value

Exact value: -28500 USD

2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31: -28500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 19,394
Exact value

Exact value: -19394 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -19394 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,394
Exact value

Exact value: -19394 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -19394 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31
−USD 33,255
Exact value

Exact value: -33255 USD

2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31: -33255 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 365,201
Exact value

Exact value: -365201 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -365201 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 385,689
Exact value

Exact value: -385689 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -385689 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,497
Exact value

Exact value: 2497 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 2497 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 388,186
Calculation and evidence

-385689 − 2497 USD

Exact free cash flow: -388186 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 3.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3735480 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -3735480 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 436,727
Exact value

Exact value: -436727 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -436727 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40,908
Exact value

Exact value: 40908 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 40908 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 477,635
Calculation and evidence

-436727 − 40908 USD

Exact free cash flow: -477635 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 488,517
Exact value

Exact value: -488517 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -488517 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 305,157
Exact value

Exact value: -305157 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -305157 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 765 latest values · 765 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001076744, 1076744, POPS, RVNW, edgar:1076744, rvnw

Also known as EMAV HOLDINGS, INC., EMAV Holdings, Inc., POPBIG, INC., PopBig, Inc., Popbig, Inc., Ravenwood Bourne, Ltd.