Revenue
51.1 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51149000 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-02-04 to 2012-09-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
51.1 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
-176.12%
2012 Q2 · %
-13.4 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
-14.1 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
30562000 USD
56622201 shares
36.76% · 15.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
242 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
-171 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
-28.7 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 106.6 million
–
Current period
USD 214.93 million
–
214932000 − 106597000 = 108335000 USD
106597000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source214932000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 35.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.12 million
–
-27123000 − -35260000 = 8137000 USD
-35260000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27123000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 30.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.86 million
–
-14861000 − -30228000 = 15367000 USD
-30228000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14861000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.65 million
–
Current period
USD 8.01 million
–
8006000 − 2647000 = 5359000 USD
2647000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8006000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 145252 | 661672 Derived | -516420 | 62393 Derived | -578813 | -378522 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3937000 | 6111000 Derived | -2174000 | 2052000 Derived | -4226000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 6619000 | 12634000 Derived | -6015000 | 2942000 Derived | -8957000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 9768000 | 24683000 Derived | -14915000 | -290000 Derived | -14625000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 13929000 | 48167000 Derived | -34238000 | 326000 Derived | -34564000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 23401000 | 42107000 Derived | -18706000 | 269000 Derived | -18975000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 47284000 | 58443000 Derived | -11159000 | 8783000 Derived | -19942000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-02 – 2009-12-31 | 47284000 | 58443000 Derived | -11159000 | 8783000 Derived | -19942000 | -14696000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 106597000 | 127253000 Derived | -20656000 | 14604000 Derived | -35260000 | -32875000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 214932000 | 242761000 Derived | -27829000 | -706000 Derived | -27123000 | -22867000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 145252 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2915 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 145252 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3937000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 6619000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 9768000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 13929000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 23401000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 106597000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 214932000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 2,610.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 68.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 47.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 42.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 68% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 101.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -355.5% |
|
| 2003-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -355.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -55.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -90.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -152.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -245.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -79.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -268.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -5,185.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -398.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -107.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -135.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -149.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -248.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -81.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -33.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -260.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -30.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -365708 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -30228000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -14861000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -378522 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -32875000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -22867000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 23.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 56.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 17.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 25.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.39× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.51× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.75× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 578,813 Exact valueExact value: -578813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 365,708 Exact valueExact value: -365708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,814 Exact valueExact value: 12814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 378,522 Calculation and evidence-365708 − 12814 USD Exact free cash flow: -378522 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: -4226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: -8957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 14.63 million Exact valueExact value: -14625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 355,000 Exact valueExact value: 355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 34.56 million Exact valueExact value: -34564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 729,000 Exact valueExact value: 729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 18.98 million Exact valueExact value: -18975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 19.94 million Exact valueExact value: -19942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-02 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 19.94 million Exact valueExact value: -19942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.62 million Exact valueExact value: -13618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.7 million Calculation and evidence-13618000 − 1078000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14696000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 35.26 million Exact valueExact value: -35260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.23 million Exact valueExact value: -30228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.88 million Calculation and evidence-30228000 − 2647000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32875000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 27.12 million Exact valueExact value: -27123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.86 million Exact valueExact value: -14861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: 8006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.87 million Calculation and evidence-14861000 − 8006000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22867000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 662 latest values · 662 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001076700, 1076700, KITD, edgar:1076700
Also known as KIT DIGITAL, INC., KIT digital, Inc., PIKSEL, INC., ROO GROUP INC, VIRILITEC INDUSTRIES INC