Revenue
34.6 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 34601000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2001-07-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
34.6 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-69.19%
2000-09-30 · %
-9.78 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-21.4 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
5453000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-390 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-37.7 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
35.9 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-73.6 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-07-05.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.02 million
–
Current period
USD 25.39 million
–
25390000 − 10018000 = 15372000 USD
10018000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25390000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 575,000
–
Current period
−USD 10.37 million
–
-10367000 − -575000 = -9792000 USD
-575000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10367000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 278,000
–
Current period
−USD 14 million
–
-13996000 − -278000 = -13718000 USD
-278000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13996000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 503,000
–
Current period
USD 5.89 million
–
5886000 − 503000 = 5383000 USD
503000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5886000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 6118000 | 5102000 Derived | 1016000 | -58000 Derived | 1074000 | 1080000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 10018000 | 10718000 Derived | -700000 | -125000 Derived | -575000 | -781000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 25390000 | 36255000 Derived | -10865000 | -498000 Derived | -10367000 | -19882000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6118000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 10018000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 25390000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 63.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 153.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -42.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -40.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -78.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1213000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -278000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -13996000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1080000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -781000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -19882000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 11.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,000 Exact valueExact value: 133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence1213000 − 133000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1080000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 575,000 Exact valueExact value: -575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 278,000 Exact valueExact value: -278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 503,000 Exact valueExact value: 503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 781,000 Calculation and evidence-278000 − 503000 USD Exact free cash flow: -781000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 10.37 million Exact valueExact value: -10367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14 million Exact valueExact value: -13996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: 5886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.88 million Calculation and evidence-13996000 − 5886000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001076643, 1076643, edgar:1076643