Revenue
3.85 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3847000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-04 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.85 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-369.33%
2001-03-31 · %
-11.4 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-12.9 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
690000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
28.2 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-52.8 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-29.3 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
12.6 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-41.8 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.63 million
–
Current period
USD 30.83 million
–
30829000 − 16626000 = 14203000 USD
16626000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30829000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 50.58 million
–
-50579000 − -37505000 = -13074000 USD
-37505000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-50579000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.3 million
–
-25301000 − -24725000 = -576000 USD
-24725000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25301000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.42 million
–
Current period
USD 12.76 million
–
12760000 − 3417000 = 9343000 USD
3417000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12760000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3137009 | 9812317 Derived | -6675308 | 16834 Derived | -6692142 | -6117392 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5014000 | 18819000 Derived | -13805000 | -386000 Derived | -13419000 | -12397000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 16626000 | 56107000 Derived | -39481000 | -1976000 Derived | -37505000 | -28142000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 30829000 | 83046000 Derived | -52217000 | -1638000 Derived | -50579000 | -38061000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3137009 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5014000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 16626000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 30829000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 59.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 231.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 85.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -212.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -275.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -237.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -169.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -213.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -267.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -225.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -164.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -195% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -247.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -169.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -123.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5781456 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -10827000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -24725000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -25301000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6117392 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -12397000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -28142000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -38061000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 8.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 26% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.94× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: -6692142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: -5781456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335,936 Exact valueExact value: 335936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.12 million Calculation and evidence-5781456 − 335936 USD Exact free cash flow: -6117392 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 13.42 million Exact valueExact value: -13419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.83 million Exact valueExact value: -10827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.4 million Calculation and evidence-10827000 − 1570000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12397000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 37.51 million Exact valueExact value: -37505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.73 million Exact valueExact value: -24725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.14 million Calculation and evidence-24725000 − 3417000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28142000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 50.58 million Exact valueExact value: -50579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.3 million Exact valueExact value: -25301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.76 million Exact valueExact value: 12760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.06 million Calculation and evidence-25301000 − 12760000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38061000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001076582, 1076582, edgar:1076582