Revenue
-73.6 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-03 to 2002-06-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-73.6 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
-34.11%
2001-12-31 · %
34.3 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
30110 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-381 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
168 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-06-07.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 861,600
–
Current period
USD 1.71 million
–
1713280 − 861600 = 851680 USD
861600 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1713280 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 626,025
–
Current period
−USD 380,819
–
-380819 − -626025 = 245206 USD
-626025 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-380819 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 49,425
–
Current period
USD 168,006
–
168006 − -49425 = 217431 USD
-49425 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source168006 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -542043 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3732 | 1541431 Derived | -1537699 | 11883 Derived | -1549582 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 861600 | 1456617 Derived | -595017 | 31008 Derived | -626025 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1713280 | 1215024 Derived | 498256 | 879075 Derived | -380819 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3732 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 861600 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1713280 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 22,986.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 98.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -41,203.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -69.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 29.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -41,521.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -72.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -22.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -211549 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -226284 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -49425 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 168006 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 388% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 401% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 542,043 Exact valueExact value: -542043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 211,549 Exact valueExact value: -211549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1549582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 226,284 Exact valueExact value: -226284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 626,025 Exact valueExact value: -626025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,425 Exact valueExact value: -49425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 380,819 Exact valueExact value: -380819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168,006 Exact valueExact value: 168006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001076564, 1076564, edgar:1076564