INNOCOM TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS, INC.

EDGAR

72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-05-13 to 2017-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

86.7 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -118757 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -205468 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.17 thousand USD Source
Exact value

2168 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.15 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1056503 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -184784 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -194322 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -17347 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -64362 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-184 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -270783 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -205538 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164872 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -205468 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164872 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -118757 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -205468 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-20.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 702,388

    Prior period

    −USD 354,115

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1056503 − -354115 = -702388 USD

    -354115 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1056503 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 28,135

    Prior period

    −USD 298,918

    –

    Current period

    −USD 270,783

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -270783 − -298918 = 28135 USD

    -298918 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -270783 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.06 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.06 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 1.06 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 270,783
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,320% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 289% of revenue.
  • 2006 94%
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 289% of revenue.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-307520 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-519 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-302000 26407 Derived -24407 20 Derived -24427 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-302241726 6468971 Derived -4227245 -592696 Derived -3634549 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3151719412 48784520 Derived 2934892 482731 Derived 2452161 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-312241726 6468971 Derived -4227245 -592696 Derived -3634549 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31401190 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 354114 Derived -354114 1 Derived -354115 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 1056503 Derived -1056503 0 Derived -1056503 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55.9M41.9M27.9M14.0M0.0200320072010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue7520
2004Revenue2000
2005Revenue2241726
2006Revenue51719412
2007Revenue2241726
2008Revenue401190
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.120,953%88,448%55,943%23,438%-9,067%200320072010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year-73.4%
2005Year over year111,986.3%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year-95.7%
2008Year over year-82.1%
2009Year over year-100%
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -188.6% 2007
Net margin -162.1% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104%-252%-608%-964%-1,320%2003-09-3020072010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-1,220.4%
2005Operating margin-188.6%
2006Operating margin5.7%
2007Operating margin-188.6%
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2003Net margin-6.9%
2004Net margin-1,221.4%
2005Net margin-162.1%
2006Net margin4.7%
2007Net margin-162.1%
2008-12-31Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -270.8K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.0K-62.0K-148.9K-235.9K-322.9K200320072010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flow1037
2004Operating cash flow-7925
2005Operating cash flow-26993
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-298918
2010Operating cash flow-270783

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

19,919.4% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21,513%16,135%10,756%5,378%0%2003-09-3020072010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Liabilities / assets1.5%
2006Liabilities / assets25.9%
2007Liabilities / assets14.5%
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Liabilities / assets587.9%
2010Liabilities / assets19,919.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.72.56×54.42×36.28×18.14×0.00×200320072010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.17×
2004Current assets / current liabilities4.62×
2005Current assets / current liabilities67.19×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.71×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 519
Exact value

Exact value: -519 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -519 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,037
Exact value

Exact value: 1037 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 1037 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 24,427
Exact value

Exact value: -24427 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -24427 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,925
Exact value

Exact value: -7925 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -7925 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3634549 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -3634549 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,993
Exact value

Exact value: -26993 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -26993 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2452161 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2452161 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-12-29 – 2007-12-28
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 2.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2456180 USD

2006-12-29 – 2007-12-28: 2456180 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3634549 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -3634549 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-12-29 – 2008-12-28
−USD 16.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16043700 USD

2007-12-29 – 2008-12-28: -16043700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 910,288
Exact value

Exact value: -910288 USD

2007-12-29 – 2008-12-28: -910288 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 354,115
Exact value

Exact value: -354115 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -354115 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 298,918
Exact value

Exact value: -298918 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -298918 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1056503 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1056503 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 270,783
Exact value

Exact value: -270783 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -270783 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

72 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001076541, 1076541, edgar:1076541

Also known as DOLPHIN PRODUCTIONS INC