Revenue
5.48 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5483909 USD Source
110 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-04-01 to 2018-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.48 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-19.49%
2018 Q3 · %
-1.05 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-1.05 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
582697 USD
1289240 USD
53140700 shares
1.56% · 817 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
86.2 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.79 million
–
Current period
USD 31.46 million
–
31458065 − 16788736 = 14669329 USD
16788736 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31458065 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 996,344
–
Current period
−USD 6.63 million
–
-6628391 − -996344 = -5632047 USD
-996344 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6628391 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 283,429
–
Current period
−USD 1.51 million
–
-1510011 − 283429 = -1793440 USD
283429 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1510011 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,090
–
Current period
USD 200,833
–
200833 − 2090 = 198743 USD
2090 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source200833 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 8488209 | 9581621 Derived | -1093412 | -11424 Derived | -1081988 | -821647 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 15370765 | 18562763 Derived | -3191998 | -35754 Derived | -3156244 | -3469607 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 22920386 | 23396111 Derived | -475725 | 74723 Derived | -550448 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 40964127 | 39240787 Derived | 1723340 | 77462 Derived | 1645878 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31 | 40964127 | 39240787 Derived | 1723340 | 77462 Derived | 1645878 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 32322312 | 34620205 Derived | -2297893 | -13650 Derived | -2284243 | 139741 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | 32322312 | 34620205 Derived | -2297893 | -13650 Derived | -2284243 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 24096169 | 25484397 Derived | -1388228 | -657 Derived | -1387571 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 16788736 | 17771493 Derived | -982757 | 13587 Derived | -996344 | 281339 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 31458065 | 38432843 Derived | -6974778 | -346387 Derived | -6628391 | -1710844 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 8488209 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 15370765 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 22920386 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 24096169 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 16788736 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 31458065 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 81.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -30.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 87.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -20.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -821647 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3407771 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 563106 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1514821 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 283429 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1510011 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -821647 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3469607 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 281339 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1710844 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1081988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 821,647 Exact valueExact value: -821647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 821,647 Calculation and evidence-821647 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -821647 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: -3156244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: -3407771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,836 Exact valueExact value: 61836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.47 million Calculation and evidence-3407771 − 61836 USD Exact free cash flow: -3469607 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 550,448 Exact valueExact value: -550448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 563,106 Exact valueExact value: 563106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1645878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,729 Exact valueExact value: 647729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1645878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,729 Exact valueExact value: 647729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2284243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161,169 Exact valueExact value: 161169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,428 Exact valueExact value: 21428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139,741 Calculation and evidence161169 − 21428 USD Exact free cash flow: 139741 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2284243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161,169 Exact valueExact value: 161169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1387571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1514821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 996,344 Exact valueExact value: -996344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283,429 Exact valueExact value: 283429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,090 Exact valueExact value: 2090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 281,339 Calculation and evidence283429 − 2090 USD Exact free cash flow: 281339 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: -6628391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1510011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,833 Exact valueExact value: 200833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence-1510011 − 200833 USD Exact free cash flow: -1710844 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
110 filings · 3,321 latest values · 3,321 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001076522, 1076522, ICTV, edgar:1076522, ictv
Also known as ICTV BRANDS INC., ICTV Brands Inc., INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL TELEVISION INC, INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL TELEVISION INC