ALPHATRADE COM

EDGAR

72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-07-21 to 2011-01-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-1.51 million USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

9%

2009-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -135679 USD Source
  • Revenue: -1508151 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-73.6 thousand USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -73560 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
173 thousand USD Source
Exact value

173221 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.95 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2505818 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1867187 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6075031 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5990389 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: -1508151 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Net income

-14.5 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4551358 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -476270 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 62692 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 62428 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -10516703 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

59.6 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -167672 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -255702 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -155991 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -122623 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -155991 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28447 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -122623 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-01-18.

Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -25.2%

    Prior period

    USD 6.08 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4542531 − 6075031 = -1532500 USD

    6075031 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4542531 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -11,090.2%

    Prior period

    USD 41,413

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4551358 − 41413 = -4592771 USD

    41413 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4551358 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 414,902

    Prior period

    −USD 582,574

    –

    Current period

    −USD 167,672

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -167672 − -582574 = 414902 USD

    -582574 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -167672 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

  • Revenue USD 4.54 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.55 million 34% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 6.04 million 133% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.05 million −67% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.51 million 33% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.55 million −100% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 167,672 −3.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 971% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 998% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 207% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 207% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 189% of revenue.
  • 2008 18%82%
  • 2009 18%82%
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 167% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 167% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31513697 4989603 Derived -4475906 -239817 Derived -4236089 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31939868 9377546 Derived -8437678 -123650 Derived -8314028 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311918756 3979732 Derived -2060976 0 Derived -2060976 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-313019881 3547252 Derived -527371 0 Derived -527371 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-314395996 9089326 Derived -4693330 43209 Derived -4736539 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-315093225 9651004 Derived -4557779 1165351 Derived -5723130 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-316075031 4951171 Derived 1123860 1082447 Derived 41413 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-316075031 4951171 Derived 1123860 1082447 Derived 41413 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-314542531 7587938 Derived -3045407 1505951 Derived -4551358 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-314542531 7587938 Derived -3045407 1505951 Derived -4551358 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.5M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.6M4.9M3.3M1.6M0.0200220072010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue513697
2003Revenue939868
2004Revenue1918756
2005Revenue3019881
2006Revenue4395996
2007Revenue5093225
2008Revenue6075031
2009Revenue6075031
2009Revenue4542531
2010Revenue4542531

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-25.2% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.127%86%45%4%-36%200220072010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over year115.7%
2003Year over year83%
2004Year over year104.2%
2005Year over year57.4%
2006Year over year45.6%
2007Year over year15.9%
2008Year over year19.3%
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-25.2%
2010Year over year-25.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -67% 2010
Net margin -100.2% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.92%-174%-440%-705%-971%200220072010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin-871.3%
2003Operating margin-897.8%
2004Operating margin-107.4%
2005Operating margin-17.5%
2006Operating margin-106.8%
2007Operating margin-89.5%
2008Operating margin18.5%
2009Operating margin18.5%
2009Operating margin-67%
2010Operating margin-67%
2002Net margin-824.6%
2003Net margin-884.6%
2004Net margin-107.4%
2005Net margin-17.5%
2006Net margin-107.7%
2007Net margin-112.4%
2008Net margin0.7%
2009Net margin0.7%
2009Net margin-100.2%
2010Net margin-100.2%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -167.7K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.125.3K-162.0K-449.3K-736.7K-1.0M200220072010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-354759
2003Operating cash flow-944717
2004Operating cash flow-52713
2005Operating cash flow46068
2006Operating cash flow-383731
2007Operating cash flow-525660
2008Operating cash flow-582574
2009Operating cash flow-582574
2009Operating cash flow-167672
2010Operating cash flow-167672

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,147.5% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,159%1,619%1,079%540%0%200220072010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets582.3%
2003Liabilities / assets1,998.7%
2004Liabilities / assets1,930.7%
2005Liabilities / assets183.5%
2006Liabilities / assets277.6%
2007Liabilities / assets480.2%
2008Liabilities / assets199.1%
2009Liabilities / assets346.5%
2009Liabilities / assets1,147.5%
2010Liabilities / assets1,147.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.08× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.53×0.40×0.27×0.13×0.00×200220072010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.17×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.34×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.15×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.49×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.28×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.08×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 4.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4236089 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -4236089 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 354,759
Exact value

Exact value: -354759 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -354759 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 8.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8314028 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -8314028 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 944,717
Exact value

Exact value: -944717 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -944717 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2060976 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2060976 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52,713
Exact value

Exact value: -52713 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -52713 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 527,371
Exact value

Exact value: -527371 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -527371 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46,068
Exact value

Exact value: 46068 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 46068 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 4.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4736539 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -4736539 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 383,731
Exact value

Exact value: -383731 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -383731 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 5.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5723130 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -5723130 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 525,660
Exact value

Exact value: -525660 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -525660 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 41,413
Exact value

Exact value: 41413 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 41413 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 582,574
Exact value

Exact value: -582574 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -582574 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
USD 41,413
Exact value

Exact value: 41413 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 41413 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 582,574
Exact value

Exact value: -582574 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -582574 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 4.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4551358 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -4551358 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 167,672
Exact value

Exact value: -167672 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -167672 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
−USD 4.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4551358 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -4551358 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 167,672
Exact value

Exact value: -167672 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -167672 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

72 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001076462, 1076462, edgar:1076462