Health Partnership Inc.

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-09-14 to 2006-05-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
53.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

53369 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-03.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.75 million

    Prior period

    −USD 143,946

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2601089 − -143946 = 2745035 USD

    -143946 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2601089 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +8,598%

    Prior period

    USD 18,341

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1595294 − 18341 = 1576953 USD

    18341 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1595294 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 2.6 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.6 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-424155 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-143946 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2601089 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200220032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.6M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8M1.0M293.8K-461.0K-1.2M200220032004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-1007639
2003Operating cash flow18341
2004Operating cash flow1595294

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.00×0.00×0.00×0.00×0.00×200220032004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities0×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 99,858
Exact value

Exact value: -99858 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -99858 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,934
Exact value

Exact value: -38934 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -38934 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 380
Exact value

Exact value: 380 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 380 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39,314
Calculation and evidence

-38934 − 380 USD

Exact free cash flow: -39314 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1713837 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1713837 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 972,683
Exact value

Exact value: -972683 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -972683 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,532
Exact value

Exact value: 1532 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1532 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 974,215
Calculation and evidence

-972683 − 1532 USD

Exact free cash flow: -974215 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 2.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2951551 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2951551 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 231,576
Exact value

Exact value: -231576 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -231576 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 231,576
Calculation and evidence

-231576 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -231576 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 424,155
Exact value

Exact value: -424155 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -424155 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1007639 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1007639 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 143,946
Exact value

Exact value: -143946 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -143946 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,341
Exact value

Exact value: 18341 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 18341 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2601089 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2601089 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1595294 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1595294 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001076044, 1076044, edgar:1076044

Also known as MIND2MARKET INC