Revenue
42 thousand AUD
2025 · AUD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 42000 AUD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about AUD 42K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about AUD 2.308M.
4344691 AUD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-22.
Financial data available through: 2025-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
AUD 2.31 million
–
Current period
AUD 42,000
–
42000 − 2308000 = -2266000 AUD
2308000 AUD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source42000 AUD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−AUD 26.78 million
–
Current period
−AUD 20.7 million
–
-20702000 − -26778000 = 6076000 AUD
-26778000 AUD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-20702000 AUD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−AUD 9.58 million
–
Current period
−AUD 13.28 million
–
-13278000 − -9581000 = -3697000 AUD
-9581000 AUD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-13278000 AUD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 406000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12063000 | -12502000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 249000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10670000 | -11447000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 119000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6039000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 15183000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8420000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -25014000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20465000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | 2308000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26778000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | 42000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20702000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in AUD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(AUD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 406000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 249000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 119000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 15183000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2308000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 42000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -38.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -52.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -98.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -2,971.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -4,285.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -5,074.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -55.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1,160.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -49,290.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -3,079.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -4,597.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(AUD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -11980000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -11435000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -8660000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -9111000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -22762000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -15156000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -9581000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -13278000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(AUD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -12502000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -11447000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 29.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 31.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 49.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 57.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 146.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 237% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −AUD 12.06 million Exact valueExact value: -12063000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 11.98 million Exact valueExact value: -11980000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | AUD 522,000 Exact valueExact value: 522000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 12.5 million Calculation and evidence-11980000 − 522000 AUD Exact free cash flow: -12502000 AUD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −AUD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: -10670000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 11.44 million Exact valueExact value: -11435000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | AUD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 11.45 million Calculation and evidence-11435000 − 12000 AUD Exact free cash flow: -11447000 AUD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −AUD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: -6039000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 8.66 million Exact valueExact value: -8660000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −AUD 10.27 million Exact valueExact value: -10270000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 6.71 million Exact valueExact value: -6714000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −AUD 12.47 million Exact valueExact value: -12467000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: -8810000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −AUD 8.42 million Exact valueExact value: -8420000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: -9111000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −AUD 25.01 million Exact valueExact value: -25014000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 22.76 million Exact valueExact value: -22762000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −AUD 20.47 million Exact valueExact value: -20465000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 15.16 million Exact valueExact value: -15156000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −AUD 26.78 million Exact valueExact value: -26778000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: -9581000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | −AUD 20.7 million Exact valueExact value: -20702000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −AUD 13.28 million Exact valueExact value: -13278000 AUD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
608 filings · 807 latest values · 807 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001075880, 1075880, KZIA, edgar:1075880
Also known as KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LTD, Kazia Therapeutics Limited, Kazia Therapeutics Limited., NOVOGEN LTD