Revenue
2.12 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2120206 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-07-14 to 2000-04-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.12 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-44.51%
1999-12-31 · %
-588 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-682 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
474159 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.62 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-5.26 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-6.26 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
211 thousand USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-6.47 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-04-17.
Financial data available through: 1999-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.41 million
–
Current period
USD 5.72 million
–
5716603 − 4408422 = 1308181 USD
4408422 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5716603 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.81 million
–
-5814739 − -7224004 = 1409265 USD
-7224004 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5814739 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.8 million
–
-5797396 − -4535979 = -1261417 USD
-4535979 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5797396 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 149,266
–
Current period
USD 133,348
–
133348 − 149266 = -15918 USD
149266 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source133348 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 4408422 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7224004 | -4685245 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 5716603 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5814739 | -5930744 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4408422 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5716603 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -163.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -101.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -106.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -103.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -4535979 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5797396 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4685245 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5930744 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 105.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 12.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 7.22 million Exact valueExact value: -7224004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: -4535979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149,266 Exact valueExact value: 149266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.69 million Calculation and evidence-4535979 − 149266 USD Exact free cash flow: -4685245 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: -5814739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: -5797396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,348 Exact valueExact value: 133348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.93 million Calculation and evidence-5797396 − 133348 USD Exact free cash flow: -5930744 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001075627, 1075627, edgar:1075627