Revenue
365 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 365387000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.538B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.495B.
116793000 USD
2442190000 USD
242189353 shares
0.32% · 769 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-266 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.5 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.54 billion
–
1537853000 − 1495427000 = 42426000 USD
1495427000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1537853000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 370.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 285.89 million
–
-285886000 − -370255000 = 84369000 USD
-370255000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-285886000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 112.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.62 million
–
-19618000 − 112223000 = -131841000 USD
112223000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19618000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1058022000 | 754939000 Derived | 303083000 | 161788000 Derived | 141295000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1074729000 | 799532000 Derived | 275197000 | 127587000 Derived | 147610000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1117164000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 286872000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1040155000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -88234000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1632026000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -139453000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1383212000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 174515000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1283566000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15774000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1410308000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -293572000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1495427000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -370255000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1537853000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -285886000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1058022000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1074729000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1117164000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1040155000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1632026000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1383212000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1283566000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1410308000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1495427000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1537853000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 56.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -15.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 424481000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 419304000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 392840000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 265845000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 158544000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -63323000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -40353000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 10483000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 112223000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -19618000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 55.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 55.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 55.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 56% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 57.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 61.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 61.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 141.3 million Exact valueExact value: 141295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 424.48 million Exact valueExact value: 424481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 147.61 million Exact valueExact value: 147610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419.3 million Exact valueExact value: 419304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 286.87 million Exact valueExact value: 286872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 392.84 million Exact valueExact value: 392840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 88.23 million Exact valueExact value: -88234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265.85 million Exact valueExact value: 265845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 139.45 million Exact valueExact value: -139453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158.54 million Exact valueExact value: 158544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 174.52 million Exact valueExact value: 174515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.32 million Exact valueExact value: -63323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 15.77 million Exact valueExact value: -15774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.35 million Exact valueExact value: -40353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 293.57 million Exact valueExact value: -293572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.48 million Exact valueExact value: 10483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 370.26 million Exact valueExact value: -370255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.22 million Exact valueExact value: 112223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 285.89 million Exact valueExact value: -285886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.62 million Exact valueExact value: -19618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
136 filings · 8,009 latest values · 8,009 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001075415, 1075415, DHC, DHCNI, DHCNL, SNH, edgar:1075415
Also known as DIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRUST, Diversified Healthcare Trust, SENIOR HOUSING PROPERTIES TRUST