Revenue
20.4 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-04-27 to 2001-02-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20.4 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
18.41%
2000-12-31 · %
7.5 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
4.65 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
13805329 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
61.3 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
8.92 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
19.3 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
9.68 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
9.67 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-02-07.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.73 million
–
Current period
USD 61.27 million
–
61270554 − 19725852 = 41544702 USD
19725852 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61270554 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.74 million
–
Current period
USD 8.92 million
–
8921181 − 2735940 = 6185241 USD
2735940 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8921181 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.89 million
–
Current period
USD 19.34 million
–
19344056 − 7888384 = 11455672 USD
7888384 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19344056 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.34 million
–
Current period
USD 9.68 million
–
9677826 − 2342843 = 7334983 USD
2342843 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9677826 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4054890 | 3627428 Derived | 427462 | 140089 Derived | 287373 | 538578 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8008424 | 7786545 Derived | 221879 | 2419 Derived | 219460 | 386812 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 19725852 | 18355963 Derived | 1369889 | -1366051 Derived | 2735940 | 5545541 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 61270554 | 52329264 Derived | 8941290 | 20109 Derived | 8921181 | 9666230 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4054890 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8008424 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 19725852 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 61270554 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 97.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 146.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 210.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 28.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 15.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 808111 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 865963 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 7888384 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 19344056 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 538578 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 386812 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 5545541 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 9666230 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 75% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 10.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 19% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 287,373 Exact valueExact value: 287373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 808,111 Exact valueExact value: 808111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269,533 Exact valueExact value: 269533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 538,578 Calculation and evidence808111 − 269533 USD Exact free cash flow: 538578 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 219,460 Exact valueExact value: 219460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 865,963 Exact valueExact value: 865963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479,151 Exact valueExact value: 479151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386,812 Calculation and evidence865963 − 479151 USD Exact free cash flow: 386812 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2735940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: 7888384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2342843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.55 million Calculation and evidence7888384 − 2342843 USD Exact free cash flow: 5545541 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 8.92 million Exact valueExact value: 8921181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.34 million Exact valueExact value: 19344056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: 9677826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.67 million Calculation and evidence19344056 − 9677826 USD Exact free cash flow: 9666230 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001075316, 1075316, edgar:1075316