Revenue
9.61 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9608000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-10 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.61 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-2.23%
2002-09-30 · %
-1.56 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-1.7 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
8334000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-4.28 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 267.86 million
–
Current period
USD 103.98 million
–
103980000 − 267857000 = -163877000 USD
267857000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source103980000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 148.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 183.92 million
–
-183922000 − -148850000 = -35072000 USD
-148850000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-183922000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 56169000 | 47980000 Derived | 8189000 | 3208000 Derived | 4981000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 83863000 | 75783000 Derived | 8080000 | 4005000 Derived | 4075000 | 6150000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 170179000 | 170404000 Derived | -225000 | 14307000 Derived | -14532000 | -16186000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 267857000 | 417383000 Derived | -149526000 | -676000 Derived | -148850000 | -56554000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 103980000 | 288746000 Derived | -184766000 | -844000 Derived | -183922000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 56169000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 83863000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 170179000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 267857000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 103980000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 49.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 102.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 57.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -61.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -55.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -177.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -55.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -176.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8921000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 9096000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6902000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -33076000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 6150000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -16186000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -56554000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 21.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 17.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 150.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.08× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.92 million Exact valueExact value: 8921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.1 million Exact valueExact value: 9096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.15 million Calculation and evidence9096000 − 2946000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6150000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 14.53 million Exact valueExact value: -14532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: -6902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.28 million Exact valueExact value: 9284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.19 million Calculation and evidence-6902000 − 9284000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16186000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 148.85 million Exact valueExact value: -148850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.08 million Exact valueExact value: -33076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.48 million Exact valueExact value: 23478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.55 million Calculation and evidence-33076000 − 23478000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 183.92 million Exact valueExact value: -183922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001075088, 1075088, edgar:1075088