Revenue
13.9 million USD
2014 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13857077 USD Source
94 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-17 to 2014-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13.9 million USD
2014 Q2 · USD
20.79%
2014 Q2 · %
3.01 million USD
2014 Q2 · USD
3 million USD
2014 Q2 · USD
98224505 USD
20805860 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
91 million USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
15.7 million USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
393 thousand USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 27.46 million
–
Current period
USD 110.87 million
–
110873419 − 27458730 = 83414689 USD
27458730 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source110873419 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4 million
–
Current period
USD 20.65 million
–
20653473 − -4004225 = 24657698 USD
-4004225 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20653473 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.86 million
–
Current period
USD 54.4 million
–
54403233 − 8863821 = 45539412 USD
8863821 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54403233 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 420,881
–
Current period
USD 658,374
–
658374 − 420881 = 237493 USD
420881 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source658374 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 525434 | 5989953 Derived | -5464519 | 58966 Derived | -5523485 | -1504746 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1694075 | 5859956 Derived | -4165881 | 1830981 Derived | -5996862 | -1137606 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2943578 | 6958094 Derived | -4014516 | 779207 Derived | -4793723 | -1440241 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 5163491 | 11615944 Derived | -6452453 | 3743614 Derived | -10196067 | -3271460 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 6108140 | 12925384 Derived | -6817244 | 874634 Derived | -7691878 | -4740356 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 5193690 | 8993463 Derived | -3799773 | 2709244 Derived | -6509017 | -2726867 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 5540122 | 8345980 Derived | -2805858 | 1304601 Derived | -4110459 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 3114496 | 12215944 Derived | -9101448 | 878435 Derived | -9979883 | -1598316 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 27458730 | 30211391 Derived | -2752661 | 1251564 Derived | -4004225 | 8442940 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 110873419 | 80994182 Derived | 29879237 | 9225764 Derived | 20653473 | 53744859 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 525434 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1694075 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2943578 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 5163491 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 6108140 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 5193690 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5540122 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3114496 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 27458730 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 110873419 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 222.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 73.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 75.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -15% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -43.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 781.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 303.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,040% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -245.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -136.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -125% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -111.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -73.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -50.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -292.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -10% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,051.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -354% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -162.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -197.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -125.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -125.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -74.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -320.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -286.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -67.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -48.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -63.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -77.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -52.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -51.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 30.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 48.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1468064 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1118830 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1430431 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3229048 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -4555428 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2712981 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2423158 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1587156 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 8863821 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 54403233 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1504746 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1137606 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1440241 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3271460 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4740356 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2726867 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1598316 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 8442940 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 53744859 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 71.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 22.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 12.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 11.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 10.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 6.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 20.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 33.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: -5523485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1468064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,682 Exact valueExact value: 36682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence-1468064 − 36682 USD Exact free cash flow: -1504746 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: -5996862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1118830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,776 Exact valueExact value: 18776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Calculation and evidence-1118830 − 18776 USD Exact free cash flow: -1137606 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: -4793723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1430431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,810 Exact valueExact value: 9810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Calculation and evidence-1430431 − 9810 USD Exact free cash flow: -1440241 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: -10196067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3229048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,412 Exact valueExact value: 42412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Calculation and evidence-3229048 − 42412 USD Exact free cash flow: -3271460 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.69 million Exact valueExact value: -7691878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: -4555428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184,928 Exact valueExact value: 184928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.74 million Calculation and evidence-4555428 − 184928 USD Exact free cash flow: -4740356 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.51 million Exact valueExact value: -6509017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2712981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,886 Exact valueExact value: 13886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence-2712981 − 13886 USD Exact free cash flow: -2726867 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4110459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2423158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 9.98 million Exact valueExact value: -9979883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1587156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,160 Exact valueExact value: 11160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence-1587156 − 11160 USD Exact free cash flow: -1598316 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: -4004225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: 8863821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 420,881 Exact valueExact value: 420881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.44 million Calculation and evidence8863821 − 420881 USD Exact free cash flow: 8442940 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 20.65 million Exact valueExact value: 20653473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.4 million Exact valueExact value: 54403233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 658,374 Exact valueExact value: 658374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.74 million Calculation and evidence54403233 − 658374 USD Exact free cash flow: 53744859 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
94 filings · 1,459 latest values · 1,459 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001074909, 1074909, edgar:1074909
Also known as BALANCED LIVING INC, FAB Universal Corp., WIZZARD SOFTWARE CORP /CO