Revenue
136 million USD
2001-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 136062000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-28 to 2001-11-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
511000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-27.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 914.3 million
–
Current period
USD 803.74 million
–
803738000 − 914299000 = -110561000 USD
914299000 USD · 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01
Inspect prior input Prior source803738000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.54 million
–
-29539000 − -4604000 = -24935000 USD
-4604000 USD · 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-29539000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.99 million
–
Current period
USD 35.22 million
–
35219000 − -28993000 = 64212000 USD
-28993000 USD · 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01
Inspect prior input Prior source35219000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.1 million
–
Current period
USD 7.38 million
–
7378000 − 11098000 = -3720000 USD
11098000 USD · 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01
Inspect prior input Prior source7378000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-04 – 1997-04-03 | 199231000 | 196258000 Derived | 2973000 | 2362000 Derived | 611000 | 9953000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-04 – 1998-04-03 | 583492000 | 572575000 Derived | 10917000 | 8358000 Derived | 2559000 | -18197000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03 | 902184000 | 882431000 Derived | 19753000 | 15324000 Derived | 4429000 | -125103000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01 | 914299000 | 907782000 Derived | 6517000 | 11121000 Derived | -4604000 | -40091000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 803738000 | 832020000 Derived | -28282000 | 1257000 Derived | -29539000 | 27841000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 199231000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 583492000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 902184000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 914299000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 803738000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 192.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 54.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 12855000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -13851000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -116261000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -28993000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 35219000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 9953000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -18197000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -125103000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -40091000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 27841000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-04-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-04-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-04-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-04-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-04-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-04-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-04-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-04 – 1997-04-03 | USD 611,000 Exact valueExact value: 611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.86 million Exact valueExact value: 12855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.95 million Calculation and evidence12855000 − 2902000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9953000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-04 – 1998-04-03 | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.85 million Exact valueExact value: -13851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: 4346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.2 million Calculation and evidence-13851000 − 4346000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18197000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03 | USD 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: 4429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116.26 million Exact valueExact value: -116261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.84 million Exact valueExact value: 8842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125.1 million Calculation and evidence-116261000 − 8842000 USD Exact free cash flow: -125103000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01 | −USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: -4604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.99 million Exact valueExact value: -28993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.1 million Exact valueExact value: 11098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.09 million Calculation and evidence-28993000 − 11098000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40091000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 29.54 million Exact valueExact value: -29539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.22 million Exact valueExact value: 35219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: 7378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.84 million Calculation and evidence35219000 − 7378000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27841000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001074908, 1074908, edgar:1074908