FIRST BANCORP OF INDIANA INC

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-17 to 2008-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
9.72 million USD Source
Exact value

9718336 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
77.5 million USD Source
Exact value

77493839 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-281 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -54685 USD · 1999-10-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1847039 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 985490 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 229000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1847039 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 530555 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-14.

Financial data available through: 2002-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +0.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.16 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.17 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1165029 − 1158734 = 6295 USD

    1158734 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1165029 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
USD 387,360
Exact value

Exact value: 387360 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 387360 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 339,229
Exact value

Exact value: 339229 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 339229 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,066
Exact value

Exact value: 4066 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 4066 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 335,163
Calculation and evidence

339229 − 4066 USD

Exact free cash flow: 335163 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
USD 879,704
Exact value

Exact value: 879704 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 879704 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 374,851
Exact value

Exact value: 374851 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 374851 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 779,275
Exact value

Exact value: 779275 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 779275 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 404,424
Calculation and evidence

374851 − 779275 USD

Exact free cash flow: -404424 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
USD 573,196
Exact value

Exact value: 573196 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 573196 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,013
Exact value

Exact value: -15013 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -15013 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 93,328
Exact value

Exact value: 93328 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 93328 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 108,341
Calculation and evidence

-15013 − 93328 USD

Exact free cash flow: -108341 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1146322 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 1146322 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 229,000
Exact value

Exact value: 229000 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 229000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 265,502
Exact value

Exact value: 265502 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 265502 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,502
Calculation and evidence

229000 − 265502 USD

Exact free cash flow: -36502 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1158734 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 1158734 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 131,000
Exact value

Exact value: 131000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 131000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
USD 1.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1165029 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 1165029 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001074543, 1074543, edgar:1074543