Revenue
0 USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-21 to 2003-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2003-09-30 · USD
2536 USD
230756 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-282 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-1.1 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9,660
–
Current period
USD 8,131
–
8131 − 9660 = -1529 USD
9660 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8131 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.85 million
–
-1847915 − -2352154 = 504239 USD
-2352154 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1847915 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 814609 | 1532964 Derived | -718355 | -239109 Derived | -479246 | -523829 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 126597 | 1404128 Derived | -1277531 | 26251 Derived | -1303782 | -758244 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 9660 | 2192512 Derived | -2182852 | 169302 Derived | -2352154 | -881357 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 8131 | 1706872 Derived | -1698741 | 149174 Derived | -1847915 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 814609 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 126597 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 9660 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 8131 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -84.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -92.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -15.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -88.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1,009.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -22,596.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -20,892.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -58.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,029.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -24,349.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -22,726.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -64.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -598.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -9,123.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -517829 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -743940 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -877242 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -523829 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -758244 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -881357 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 190.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 85.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 183.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 1,127.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 479,246 Exact valueExact value: -479246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 517,829 Exact valueExact value: -517829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,000 Exact valueExact value: 6000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 523,829 Calculation and evidence-517829 − 6000 USD Exact free cash flow: -523829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1303782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 743,940 Exact valueExact value: -743940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,304 Exact valueExact value: 14304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 758,244 Calculation and evidence-743940 − 14304 USD Exact free cash flow: -758244 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: -2352154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 877,242 Exact valueExact value: -877242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,115 Exact valueExact value: 4115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 881,357 Calculation and evidence-877242 − 4115 USD Exact free cash flow: -881357 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1847915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001074507, 1074507, edgar:1074507
Also known as COINLESS SYSTEMS INC, MEDICAL RESOURCES TECHNOLOGIES LTD, NHS Health Solutions Inc