Revenue
0 USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-04-08 to 2015-11-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-137 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-137 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
114493 USD
166112792 shares
-0.52% · -875 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-6.32 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-3.48 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
3.58 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-3.49 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-23.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.56 million
–
-6562089 − -10961113 = 4399024 USD
-10961113 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6562089 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.18 million
–
-6181869 − -5124010 = -1057859 USD
-5124010 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6181869 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 52,926
–
Current period
USD 14,195
–
14195 − 52926 = -38731 USD
52926 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14195 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 625261 | 13667331 Derived | -13042070 | -216574 Derived | -12825496 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 635318 | 21789135 Derived | -21153817 | 9142289 Derived | -30296106 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21618015 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 9421318 Derived | -9421318 | -83863671 Derived | 74442353 | -6496694 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 10060263 Derived | -10060263 | 42955456 Derived | -53015719 | -8173961 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 11968239 Derived | -11968239 | -189489 Derived | -11778750 | -12481427 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10961113 | -5176936 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6562089 | -6196064 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 625261 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 635318 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2,085.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -3,329.6% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2,051.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -4,768.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -6488168 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -8130731 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -12372875 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -5124010 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -6181869 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -6496694 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -8173961 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -12481427 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -5176936 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -6196064 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 15.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 102% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 0.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 3.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 5.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 10.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.46× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.6× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.67× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.69× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1993932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1516004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 12.83 million Exact valueExact value: -12825496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 30.3 million Exact valueExact value: -30296106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 21.62 million Exact valueExact value: -21618015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 74.44 million Exact valueExact value: 74442353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6488168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,526 Exact valueExact value: 8526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.5 million Calculation and evidence-6488168 − 8526 USD Exact free cash flow: -6496694 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 53.02 million Exact valueExact value: -53015719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: -8130731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,230 Exact valueExact value: 43230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.17 million Calculation and evidence-8130731 − 43230 USD Exact free cash flow: -8173961 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 11.78 million Exact valueExact value: -11778750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.37 million Exact valueExact value: -12372875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,552 Exact valueExact value: 108552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.48 million Calculation and evidence-12372875 − 108552 USD Exact free cash flow: -12481427 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 10.96 million Exact valueExact value: -10961113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: -5124010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,926 Exact valueExact value: 52926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.18 million Calculation and evidence-5124010 − 52926 USD Exact free cash flow: -5176936 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: -6562089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: -6181869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,195 Exact valueExact value: 14195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.2 million Calculation and evidence-6181869 − 14195 USD Exact free cash flow: -6196064 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 1,755 latest values · 1,755 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001074447, 1074447, edgar:1074447, mnap
Also known as EXPRESS SYSTEMS CORP, MANAS PETROLEUM CORP, MANAS PETROLEUM Corp, MNP Petroleum Corp