Revenue
5.11 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5107000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-07-01 to 2008-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1087000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.63 million
–
Current period
USD 23.31 million
–
23306000 − 19633000 = 3673000 USD
19633000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23306000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.68 million
–
-4675000 − -9101000 = 4426000 USD
-9101000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4675000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.8 million
–
-1798000 − -2799000 = 1001000 USD
-2799000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1798000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 56000 Derived | -56000 | 2000 Derived | -58000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 15000 | 84000 Derived | -69000 | -12000 Derived | -57000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 197000 Derived | -197000 | 1743000 Derived | -1940000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3291000 | -476000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 1246000 Derived | -1246000 | 87000 Derived | -1333000 | -430000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 7475000 | 9297000 Derived | -1822000 | 669000 Derived | -2491000 | -2362000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 9563000 | 12174000 Derived | -2611000 | 2163000 Derived | -4774000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 19633000 | 27113000 Derived | -7480000 | 1621000 Derived | -9101000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 23306000 | 26311000 Derived | -3005000 | 1670000 Derived | -4675000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 15000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 7475000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 9563000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 19633000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 23306000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 27.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 105.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -460% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -27.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -38.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -380% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -33.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -49.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -46.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -20.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -39000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -47000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -192000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -476000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -430000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2040000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1896000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2799000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1798000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -476000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -430000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2362000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 347.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 990.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 3,987.5% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 4,967.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 74.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 69.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 88.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 100.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 58,000 Exact valueExact value: -58000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,000 Exact valueExact value: -39000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 57,000 Exact valueExact value: -57000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,000 Exact valueExact value: -47000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 192,000 Exact valueExact value: -192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: -3291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 476,000 Exact valueExact value: -476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 476,000 Calculation and evidence-476000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -476000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 430,000 Exact valueExact value: -430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 430,000 Calculation and evidence-430000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -430000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322,000 Exact valueExact value: 322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence-2040000 − 322000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2362000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: -4774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 9.1 million Exact valueExact value: -9101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: -4675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001074436, 1074436, edgar:1074436
Also known as A21 INC, SARATOGA HOLDINGS I INC, SARATOGO HOLDINGS I INC