Revenue
500 USD
2001-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 500 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-03-16 to 2003-01-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
272 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.57 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-260 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
0 USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-260 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-01-28.
Financial data available through: 2002-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4,270
–
Current period
USD 17,237
–
17237 − 4270 = 12967 USD
4270 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source17237 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 836,472
–
Current period
−USD 7.13 million
–
-7130955 − -836472 = -6294483 USD
-836472 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-7130955 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 3840 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -708990 | -26759 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 4270 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -836472 | -237429 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 17237 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7130955 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3840 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4270 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 17237 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 303.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -18,463.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -19,589.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -41,370% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -696.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -5,560.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -26759 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -237429 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -26759 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -237429 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 708,990 Exact valueExact value: -708990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,759 Exact valueExact value: -26759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,759 Calculation and evidence-26759 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -26759 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | −USD 836,472 Exact valueExact value: -836472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 237,429 Exact valueExact value: -237429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 237,429 Calculation and evidence-237429 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -237429 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: -7130955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001074142, 1074142, edgar:1074142
Also known as L P R CYBERTEK INC, THERMOELASTIC TECHNOLOGIES INC /CO/