CONTINENTAL BEVERAGE & NUTRITION, INC.

EDGAR

31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-06-23 to 2007-01-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2005-11-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-01-30.

Financial data available through: 2004-02-28.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-02-28
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-02-28
  • Operating cash flow: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-02-28
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-02-28
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-02-28
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-02-28
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-02-28
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +29.9%

    Prior period

    USD 180,298

    –

    Current period

    USD 234,150

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    234150 − 180298 = 53852 USD

    180298 USD · 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    234150 USD · 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 141,045

    Prior period

    −USD 350,440

    –

    Current period

    −USD 491,485

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -491485 − -350440 = -141045 USD

    -350440 USD · 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -491485 USD · 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28

  • Revenue USD 234,150 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 491,485 −210% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 35,224 −15% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28180298 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-350440 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28234150 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-491485 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 234.2K 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.252.9K189.7K126.4K63.2K0.020032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue180298
2004Revenue234150

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

29.9% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32.3%24.2%16.1%8.1%0.0%20032004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year29.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -209.9% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17%-44%-105%-166%-227%2003-02-282004-02-28
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-02-28Operating marginNot reported
2004-02-28Operating marginNot reported
2003Net margin-194.4%
2004Net margin-209.9%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -35.2K 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.8K-7.4K-17.6K-27.8K-38.0K20032004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow-35224

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.06× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.15×0.11×0.07×0.04×0.00×20032004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.14×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.06×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28
−USD 350,440
Exact value

Exact value: -350440 USD

2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28: -350440 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28
−USD 491,485
Exact value

Exact value: -491485 USD

2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28: -491485 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,224
Exact value

Exact value: -35224 USD

2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28: -35224 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001074075, 1074075, edgar:1074075

Also known as ADIRONDACK PURE SPRINGS MT WATER CO INC