Revenue
13.2 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13180 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-12 to 2005-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13.2 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
83625 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 773,395
–
Current period
USD 2.29 million
–
2285203 − 773395 = 1511808 USD
773395 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2285203 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.02 million
–
-11019509 − -1138356 = -9881153 USD
-1138356 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11019509 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5278889 | 4941300 Derived | 337589 | 123777 Derived | 213812 | 152102 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4179148 | 4009176 Derived | 169972 | 41501 Derived | 128471 | -78993 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3073308 | 16590471 Derived | -13517163 | -73718 Derived | -13443445 | -8502255 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1323540 | 23660233 Derived | -22336693 | -3351 Derived | -22333342 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 773395 | 1929026 Derived | -1155631 | -17275 Derived | -1138356 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2285203 | 13327073 Derived | -11041870 | -22361 Derived | -11019509 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5278889 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4179148 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3073308 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1323540 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 773395 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2285203 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -20.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -56.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -41.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 195.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -439.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,687.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -149.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -483.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -437.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,687.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -147.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -482.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -276.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 164547 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 10581 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -8277156 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 152102 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -78993 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -8502255 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 14% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 183.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 183.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 213,812 Exact valueExact value: 213812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,547 Exact valueExact value: 164547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,445 Exact valueExact value: 12445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,102 Calculation and evidence164547 − 12445 USD Exact free cash flow: 152102 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 128,471 Exact valueExact value: 128471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,581 Exact valueExact value: 10581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,574 Exact valueExact value: 89574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78,993 Calculation and evidence10581 − 89574 USD Exact free cash flow: -78993 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 13.44 million Exact valueExact value: -13443445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: -8277156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225,099 Exact valueExact value: 225099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.5 million Calculation and evidence-8277156 − 225099 USD Exact free cash flow: -8502255 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 22.33 million Exact valueExact value: -22333342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1138356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9,378 Exact valueExact value: 9378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 11.02 million Exact valueExact value: -11019509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001073876, 1073876, edgar:1073876
Also known as AMERICAN URANIUM INC