Revenue
3.16 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3164000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-13 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.16 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-130.97%
2001-09-30 · %
-3.56 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-3.56 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
2577000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.18 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-40.3 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-16.1 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
520 thousand USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-16.6 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.43 million
–
Current period
USD 10.65 million
–
10648000 − 9431000 = 1217000 USD
9431000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10648000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 56.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 121.21 million
–
-121214000 − -56135000 = -65079000 USD
-56135000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-121214000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 52.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 48.46 million
–
-48457000 − -52674000 = 4217000 USD
-52674000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-48457000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.73 million
–
Current period
USD 1.4 million
–
1398000 − 9726000 = -8328000 USD
9726000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1398000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | 622000 Derived | -622000 | 0 Derived | -622000 | 2000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 43000 | 9160000 Derived | -9117000 | -34000 Derived | -9083000 | -7133000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 9431000 | 66910000 Derived | -57479000 | -1344000 Derived | -56135000 | -62400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 10648000 | 125086000 Derived | -114438000 | 6776000 Derived | -121214000 | -49855000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 43000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9431000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 10648000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 21,832.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -21,202.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -609.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1,074.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -21,123.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -595.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,138.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -16,588.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -661.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -468.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 44000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6798000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -52674000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -48457000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -7133000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -62400000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -49855000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 781.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 64.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 622,000 Exact valueExact value: -622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,000 Exact valueExact value: 44000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,000 Exact valueExact value: 42000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Calculation and evidence44000 − 42000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 9.08 million Exact valueExact value: -9083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: -6798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335,000 Exact valueExact value: 335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.13 million Calculation and evidence-6798000 − 335000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7133000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 56.14 million Exact valueExact value: -56135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.67 million Exact valueExact value: -52674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.73 million Exact valueExact value: 9726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.4 million Calculation and evidence-52674000 − 9726000 USD Exact free cash flow: -62400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 121.21 million Exact valueExact value: -121214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.46 million Exact valueExact value: -48457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.86 million Calculation and evidence-48457000 − 1398000 USD Exact free cash flow: -49855000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001073794, 1073794, edgar:1073794
Also known as DRKOOP COM, EMPOWER HEALTH CORP