Revenue
0 USD
2021 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-14 to 2024-08-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
176 USD
449627500 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-52.7 thousand USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
-32.6 thousand USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-21.
Financial data available through: 2023-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 33,045
–
Current period
−USD 63,075
–
-63075 − -33045 = -30030 USD
-33045 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-63075 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 33,045
–
Current period
−USD 30,812
–
-30812 − -33045 = 2233 USD
-33045 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-30812 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 3619 | 41959 Derived | -38340 | -16 Derived | -38324 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | 3700 | 31938 Derived | -28238 | -101 Derived | -28137 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3619 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3700 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,059.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -763.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,059% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -760.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -33094 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -43513 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.64× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 12,746 Exact valueExact value: -12746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95 Exact valueExact value: -95 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 19,233 Exact valueExact value: -19233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 111 Exact valueExact value: -111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 23,156 Exact valueExact value: -23156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 156 Exact valueExact value: -156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 26,126 Exact valueExact value: -26126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 157 Exact valueExact value: -157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | USD 33,111 Exact valueExact value: 33111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,946 Exact valueExact value: -13946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 38,324 Exact valueExact value: -38324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,094 Exact valueExact value: -33094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 28,137 Exact valueExact value: -28137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,513 Exact valueExact value: -43513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 60,961 Exact valueExact value: -60961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,062 Exact valueExact value: -66062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | −USD 33,045 Exact valueExact value: -33045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,045 Exact valueExact value: -33045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | −USD 63,075 Exact valueExact value: -63075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,812 Exact valueExact value: -30812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 1,647 latest values · 1,647 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001073748, 1073748, N/A, YUMM, edgar:1073748, yumm
Also known as YUMMIES INC, YUMMIES, INC, YUMMIES, INC.