OCCIDENTAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-04-15 to 2017-08-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2015 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-7.55 thousand USD

2015 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -20025 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -12475 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.72 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1719 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
620 thousand USD Source
Exact value

619753 USD

Shares outstanding
75.9 million shares Source
Exact value

75886165 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 75886165 shares · 2014-05-31· Source
  • 75886165 shares · 2015-05-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2014-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2014-09-01 – 2014-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-02-28 Source

Operating cash flow

-20 thousand USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2250 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2014-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12475 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2014-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2250 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2014-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12475 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12475 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2014-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20025 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12475 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-02-28 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-01.

Financial data available through: 2015-05-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-05-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-05-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-05-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-05-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-05-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-05-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-05-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 259,764

    Prior period

    −USD 584,750

    –

    Current period

    −USD 324,986

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -324986 − -584750 = 259764 USD

    -584750 USD · 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -324986 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 30,643

    Prior period

    −USD 50,668

    –

    Current period

    −USD 20,025

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -20025 − -50668 = 30643 USD

    -50668 USD · 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -20025 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 286,483
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 286,483
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 38,503
  • Net income −USD 324,986

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 20,025
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 185% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 122% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 143% of revenue.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-311040306 1920378 Derived -880072 55928 Derived -936000 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31234419 287104 Derived -52685 159013 Derived -211698 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31344538 492902 Derived -148364 429815 Derived -578179 Unavailable
Source
2012 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31291954 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-559899 Unavailable
Source
2013 2012-06-01 – 2013-05-310 413049 Derived -413049 207645 Derived -620694 Unavailable
Source
2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-310 515676 Derived -515676 69074 Derived -584750 Unavailable
Source
2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-310 286483 Derived -286483 38503 Derived -324986 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M842.6K561.8K280.9K0.0200520122015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue1040306
2010Revenue234419
2011Revenue344538
2012Revenue291954
2013Revenue0
2014Revenue0
2015Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2013
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59%16%-27%-69%-112%200520122015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year47%
2012Year over year-15.3%
2013Year over year-100%
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -43.1% 2011
Net margin -191.8% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15%-40%-96%-152%-207%20052012-05-312015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating margin-84.6%
2010Operating margin-22.5%
2011Operating margin-43.1%
2012-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating marginNot reported
2005Net margin-90%
2010Net margin-90.3%
2011Net margin-167.8%
2012Net margin-191.8%
2013Net marginNot reported
2014Net marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -20K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32.6K-56.1K-144.8K-233.5K-322.2K200520122015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flow-39781
2011Operating cash flow8128
2012Operating cash flow-297753
2013Operating cash flow-105781
2014Operating cash flow-50668
2015Operating cash flow-20025

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

75,637.1% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81,688%61,266%40,844%20,422%0%2005-05-3120122015-05-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assets454.1%
2011Liabilities / assets620.6%
2012Liabilities / assets6,726.6%
2013Liabilities / assets6,726.6%
2014Liabilities / assets75,637.1%
2015-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.29×0.22×0.15×0.07×0.00×200520122015-05-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.27×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0×
2015-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
−USD 936,000
Exact value

Exact value: -936000 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -936000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31
−USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1234122 USD

2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31: -1234122 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
−USD 211,698
Exact value

Exact value: -211698 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -211698 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39,781
Exact value

Exact value: -39781 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -39781 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31
−USD 578,179
Exact value

Exact value: -578179 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: -578179 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,128
Exact value

Exact value: 8128 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: 8128 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31
−USD 559,899
Exact value

Exact value: -559899 USD

2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31: -559899 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 297,753
Exact value

Exact value: -297753 USD

2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31: -297753 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31
−USD 620,694
Exact value

Exact value: -620694 USD

2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31: -620694 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 105,781
Exact value

Exact value: -105781 USD

2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31: -105781 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31
−USD 584,750
Exact value

Exact value: -584750 USD

2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31: -584750 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,668
Exact value

Exact value: -50668 USD

2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31: -50668 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
−USD 324,986
Exact value

Exact value: -324986 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31: -324986 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,025
Exact value

Exact value: -20025 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31: -20025 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

89 filings · 1,067 latest values · 1,097 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001073362, 1073362, edgar:1073362, oxdg

Also known as EL GRANDE COM INC, ELGRANDE COM INC, ELGRANDE INTERNATIONAL, INC., Intelligent Living Corp, Intelligent Living Corp., OCCIDENTAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP, INC., Occidental Development Group, Inc.