Revenue
17.6 thousand USD
2008-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17611 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-17 to 2010-06-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
17.6 thousand USD
2008-04-30 · USD
9409 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.66 million USD
2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-06-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-07-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.76 million
–
Current period
USD 306,480
–
306480 − 2758269 = -2451789 USD
2758269 USD · 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source306480 USD · 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 733,500
–
-733500 − -1352989 = 619489 USD
-1352989 USD · 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-733500 USD · 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 800,243
–
Current period
−USD 1.66 million
–
-1657913 − -800243 = -857670 USD
-800243 USD · 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1657913 USD · 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31 | 2851877 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1925197 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-08-01 – 2004-07-31 | 2372057 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -748398 | -593264 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31 | 2758269 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1352989 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31 | 306480 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -733500 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2851877 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2372057 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2758269 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 306480 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -16.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 16.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -88.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -67.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -49.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -239.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -25% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -952706 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -587995 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -800243 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1657913 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -593264 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 482% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 552.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 203.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 68,534 Exact valueExact value: -68534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 364,509 Exact valueExact value: -364509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 175 Exact valueExact value: -175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 62,066 Exact valueExact value: -62066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,066 Exact valueExact value: -2066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1925197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 952,706 Exact valueExact value: -952706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 21,771 Exact valueExact value: -21771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: -2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-08-01 – 2004-07-31 | −USD 748,398 Exact valueExact value: -748398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 587,995 Exact valueExact value: -587995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,269 Exact valueExact value: 5269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 593,264 Calculation and evidence-587995 − 5269 USD Exact free cash flow: -593264 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31 | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1352989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 800,243 Exact valueExact value: -800243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31 | −USD 733,500 Exact valueExact value: -733500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1657913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001072935, 1072935, edgar:1072935
Also known as E CHANNELS CORP, EXPERTISE TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION INC, MAKE IT HAPPEN MANAGEMENT