ProLink Holdings Corp.

EDGAR

50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-07-02 to 2008-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.69 million USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-18.96%

2008-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1078025 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5686370 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.88 million USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1056516 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 820583 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.91 million USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1056516 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 820583 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 81156 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 46027 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
728 thousand USD Source
Exact value

727924 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

24.5 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 25205625 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 18785014 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5738527 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6663672 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5686370 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Net income

-9.41 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -10672445 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -4977980 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1585447 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -546392 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1586773 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-808 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -10013589 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10261656 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1500898 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 820583 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1500898 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1056516 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 820583 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

106 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 156567 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 131375 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2030 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 46027 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2030 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 81156 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 46027 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-915 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -10013589 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10261656 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1500898 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 820583 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1500898 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1056516 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 820583 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 156567 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 131375 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2030 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 46027 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2030 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 81156 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 46027 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-12-31.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +16.7%

    Prior period

    USD 21.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 25.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    25205625 − 21603485 = 3602140 USD

    21603485 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    25205625 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 7.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.64 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10672445 − -3643188 = -7029257 USD

    -3643188 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10672445 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 5.05 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.97 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10013589 − -4968422 = -5045167 USD

    -4968422 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10013589 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -31.8%

    Prior period

    USD 229,564

    –

    Current period

    USD 156,567

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    156567 − 229564 = -72997 USD

    229564 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    156567 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 25.21 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 13.75 million 55% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 20.17 million 80% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 8.71 million −35% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.96 million 7.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 10.67 million −42% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 10.01 million −40% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 156,567 0.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 10.17 million −40% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 122% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 135% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 1718740 Derived -1718740 -4177 Derived -1714563 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 767907 Derived -767907 20847 Derived -788754 -2525 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 200549 Derived -200549 -400448 Derived 199899 -176673 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3116179764 19686037 Derived -3506273 -135268 Derived -3371005 -5347209 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3121603485 25293476 Derived -3689991 -46803 Derived -3643188 -5197986 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3125205625 33917101 Derived -8711476 1960969 Derived -10672445 -10170156 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 25.2M 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27.2M20.4M13.6M6.8M0.0200020052007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2005Revenue16179764
2006Revenue21603485
2007Revenue25205625

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

16.7% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36.2%27.2%18.1%9.1%0.0%200020052007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year33.5%
2007Year over year16.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -34.6% 2007
Net margin -42.3% 2007
Free cash flow margin -40.3% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3%-9%-21%-33%-46%200020052007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin-21.7%
2006Operating margin-17.1%
2007Operating margin-34.6%
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin-20.8%
2006Net margin-16.9%
2007Net margin-42.3%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin-33%
2006Free cash flow margin-24.1%
2007Free cash flow margin-40.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -10M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.801.1K-2.1M-5.0M-7.9M-10.8M200020052007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow-2525
2002Operating cash flow-176673
2005Operating cash flow-5347209
2006Operating cash flow-4968422
2007Operating cash flow-10013589

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -10.2M 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.813.6K-2.1M-5.1M-8.0M-11.0M200020052007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flow-2525
2002Free cash flow-176673
2005Free cash flow-5347209
2006Free cash flow-5197986
2007Free cash flow-10170156

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

81.9% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,167%2,375%1,583%792%0%200020052007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets603.5%
2001Liabilities / assets2,932.2%
2002Liabilities / assets1,121.7%
2005Liabilities / assets82.7%
2006Liabilities / assets96.4%
2007Liabilities / assets81.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.87× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.53×1.14×0.76×0.38×0.00×200020052007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0×
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.41×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.66×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.87×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1714563 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1714563 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 788,754
Exact value

Exact value: -788754 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -788754 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,525
Exact value

Exact value: -2525 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2525 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,525
Calculation and evidence

-2525 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2525 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 199,899
Exact value

Exact value: 199899 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 199899 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 176,673
Exact value

Exact value: -176673 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -176673 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 176,673
Calculation and evidence

-176673 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -176673 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 65,771
Exact value

Exact value: -65771 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -65771 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,535
Exact value

Exact value: -27535 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -27535 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 3.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3371005 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3371005 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5347209 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -5347209 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.35 million
Calculation and evidence

-5347209 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5347209 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 3.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3643188 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -3643188 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4968422 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -4968422 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 229,564
Exact value

Exact value: 229564 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 229564 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-4968422 − 229564 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5197986 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 10.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10672445 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -10672445 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10013589 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -10013589 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 156,567
Exact value

Exact value: 156567 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 156567 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.17 million
Calculation and evidence

-10013589 − 156567 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10170156 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001072816, 1072816, edgar:1072816

Also known as AMALGAMATED TECHNOLOGIES INC, CONTESSA CORP /DE, FULLCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC, Prolink Holdings Corp.