Revenue
5.69 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5686370 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-07-02 to 2008-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.69 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-18.96%
2008-09-30 · %
-1.88 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-1.91 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
727924 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.5 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-9.41 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-808 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
106 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-915 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.6 million
–
Current period
USD 25.21 million
–
25205625 − 21603485 = 3602140 USD
21603485 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25205625 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.67 million
–
-10672445 − -3643188 = -7029257 USD
-3643188 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10672445 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.01 million
–
-10013589 − -4968422 = -5045167 USD
-4968422 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10013589 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 229,564
–
Current period
USD 156,567
–
156567 − 229564 = -72997 USD
229564 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source156567 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 1718740 Derived | -1718740 | -4177 Derived | -1714563 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 767907 Derived | -767907 | 20847 Derived | -788754 | -2525 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 200549 Derived | -200549 | -400448 Derived | 199899 | -176673 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 16179764 | 19686037 Derived | -3506273 | -135268 Derived | -3371005 | -5347209 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 21603485 | 25293476 Derived | -3689991 | -46803 Derived | -3643188 | -5197986 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 25205625 | 33917101 Derived | -8711476 | 1960969 Derived | -10672445 | -10170156 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 16179764 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 21603485 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 25205625 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 33.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 16.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -34.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -42.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -33% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -40.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2525 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -176673 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -5347209 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -4968422 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -10013589 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2525 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -176673 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -5347209 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -5197986 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -10170156 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 603.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 2,932.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 1,121.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 82.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 96.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1714563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 788,754 Exact valueExact value: -788754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,525 Exact valueExact value: -2525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,525 Calculation and evidence-2525 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2525 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 199,899 Exact valueExact value: 199899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,673 Exact valueExact value: -176673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,673 Calculation and evidence-176673 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -176673 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 65,771 Exact valueExact value: -65771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,535 Exact valueExact value: -27535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3371005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: -5347209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Calculation and evidence-5347209 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -5347209 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: -3643188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: -4968422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 229,564 Exact valueExact value: 229564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.2 million Calculation and evidence-4968422 − 229564 USD Exact free cash flow: -5197986 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: -10672445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.01 million Exact valueExact value: -10013589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156,567 Exact valueExact value: 156567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.17 million Calculation and evidence-10013589 − 156567 USD Exact free cash flow: -10170156 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001072816, 1072816, edgar:1072816
Also known as AMALGAMATED TECHNOLOGIES INC, CONTESSA CORP /DE, FULLCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC, Prolink Holdings Corp.