Revenue
276 million USD
2000-04-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 275677000 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-09-13 to 2000-06-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
66754000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-06-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-01-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 643.26 million
–
Current period
USD 902.39 million
–
902390000 − 643260000 = 259130000 USD
643260000 USD · 1998-01-30 – 1999-01-29
Inspect prior input Prior source902390000 USD · 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.48 million
–
Current period
USD 11.26 million
–
11262000 − 9482000 = 1780000 USD
9482000 USD · 1998-01-30 – 1999-01-29
Inspect prior input Prior source11262000 USD · 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.48 million
–
Current period
USD 20.58 million
–
20578000 − 9477000 = 11101000 USD
9477000 USD · 1998-01-30 – 1999-01-29
Inspect prior input Prior source20578000 USD · 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.86 million
–
Current period
USD 15.87 million
–
15872000 − 8863000 = 7009000 USD
8863000 USD · 1998-01-30 – 1999-01-29
Inspect prior input Prior source15872000 USD · 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-01-30 – 1998-01-29 | 486121000 | 473712000 Derived | 12409000 | 5288000 Derived | 7121000 | 7788000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-30 – 1999-01-29 | 643260000 | 627100000 Derived | 16160000 | 6678000 Derived | 9482000 | 614000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29 | 902390000 | 884006000 Derived | 18384000 | 7122000 Derived | 11262000 | 4706000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 486121000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 643260000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 902390000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 32.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 40.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 11986000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9477000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 20578000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7788000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 614000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 4706000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-01-30 – 1998-01-29 | USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: 7121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.99 million Exact valueExact value: 11986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.79 million Calculation and evidence11986000 − 4198000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7788000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-30 – 1999-01-29 | USD 9.48 million Exact valueExact value: 9482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.48 million Exact valueExact value: 9477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: 8863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 614,000 Calculation and evidence9477000 − 8863000 USD Exact free cash flow: 614000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29 | USD 11.26 million Exact valueExact value: 11262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.58 million Exact valueExact value: 20578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.87 million Exact valueExact value: 15872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.71 million Calculation and evidence20578000 − 15872000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4706000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001072471, 1072471, edgar:1072471