Revenue
20.6 million U001
2012 Q3 · U001
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20644000 U001 Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-21 to 2012-02-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.6 million U001
2012 Q3 · U001
-39.41%
2012 Q3 · %
-2.76 million U001
2012 Q3 · U001
-2.76 million U001
2012 Q3 · U001
0 U001
15000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-02-21.
Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 98.08 million
–
Current period
USD 100.04 million
–
100041000 − 98084000 = 1957000 USD
98084000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100041000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.35 million
–
-14351000 − -31086000 = 16735000 USD
-31086000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14351000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.19 million
–
-11192000 − -5881000 = -5311000 USD
-5881000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11192000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 574,000
–
Current period
USD 471,000
–
471000 − 574000 = -103000 USD
574000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source471000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 78359328 | 74629364 Derived | 3729964 | -1989 Derived | 3731953 | 3407105 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-05-10 – 2004-05-09 | 9486601 | 9023434 Derived | 463167 | 0 Derived | 463167 | -545085 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 95854671 | 101479193 Derived | -5624522 | 2272555 Derived | -7897077 | -8080443 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-05-10 – 2005-05-09 | 9486601 | 9023434 Derived | 463167 | 0 Derived | 463167 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 128331000 | 129387000 Derived | -1056000 | 3655000 Derived | -4711000 | -11198000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 106125000 | 112027000 Derived | -5902000 | 37870000 Derived | -43772000 | -20916000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 104819000 | 114066000 Derived | -9247000 | 14151000 Derived | -23398000 | -8395000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 100999000 | 133446000 Derived | -32447000 | 14023000 Derived | -46470000 | -503000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 98084000 | 124673000 Derived | -26589000 | 4497000 Derived | -31086000 | -6455000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 100041000 | 112919000 Derived | -12878000 | 1473000 Derived | -14351000 | -11663000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 78359328 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 9486601 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 95854671 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 9486601 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 128331000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 106125000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 104819000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 100999000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 98084000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 100041000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 22.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 33.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -17.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -32.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -46% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -31.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -11.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3407578 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -545085 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -7074967 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -7385000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -13779000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -7121000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 778000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -5881000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -11192000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3407105 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -545085 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -8080443 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -11198000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -20916000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -8395000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -503000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -6455000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -11663000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-05-09 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-05-09 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-05-09 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-05-09 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3731953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3407578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 473 Exact valueExact value: 473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 million Calculation and evidence3407578 − 473 USD Exact free cash flow: 3407105 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-05-10 – 2004-05-09 | USD 463,167 Exact valueExact value: 463167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 545,085 Exact valueExact value: -545085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 545,085 Calculation and evidence-545085 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -545085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 7.9 million Exact valueExact value: -7897077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.07 million Exact valueExact value: -7074967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1005476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.08 million Calculation and evidence-7074967 − 1005476 USD Exact free cash flow: -8080443 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-05-10 – 2005-05-09 | USD 463,167 Exact valueExact value: 463167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: -4711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: -7385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: 3813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.2 million Calculation and evidence-7385000 − 3813000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11198000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 43.77 million Exact valueExact value: -43772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.78 million Exact valueExact value: -13779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: 7137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.92 million Calculation and evidence-13779000 − 7137000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 23.4 million Exact valueExact value: -23398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: -7121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.4 million Calculation and evidence-7121000 − 1274000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8395000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 46.47 million Exact valueExact value: -46470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 778,000 Exact valueExact value: 778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 503,000 Calculation and evidence778000 − 1281000 USD Exact free cash flow: -503000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 31.09 million Exact valueExact value: -31086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: -5881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 574,000 Exact valueExact value: 574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.46 million Calculation and evidence-5881000 − 574000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6455000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 14.35 million Exact valueExact value: -14351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.19 million Exact valueExact value: -11192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 471,000 Exact valueExact value: 471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.66 million Calculation and evidence-11192000 − 471000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11663000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 383 latest values · 383 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001071941, 1071941, edgar:1071941
Also known as ARCADIA RESOURCES, INC, CRITICAL HOME CARE INC, MOJAVE SOUTHERN INC