Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.
5391821 USD
600000 USD
65779045 shares
23.65% · 12.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.36 million USD
2025-06-01 – 2026-05-31
-2.23 million USD
2025-06-01 – 2026-05-31
27.7 thousand USD
2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-13.
Financial data available through: 2024-08-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2023-09-01 – 2024-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.46 million
–
-3455415 − -2396395 = -1059020 USD
-2396395 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3455415 USD · 2023-09-01 – 2024-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.74 million
–
-1741214 − -2084734 = 343520 USD
-2084734 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1741214 USD · 2023-09-01 – 2024-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1,949
–
1949 − 0 = 1949 USD
0 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1949 USD · 2023-09-01 – 2024-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 | 0 | 3747742 Derived | -3747742 | 1200791 Derived | -4948533 | -3997776 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31 | 0 | 2311004 Derived | -2311004 | 85391 Derived | -2396395 | -2084734 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-09-01 – 2024-08-31 | 0 | 2605887 Derived | -2605887 | 849528 Derived | -3455415 | -1743163 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -3640810 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -2084734 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -1741214 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -3997776 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -2084734 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -1743163 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 1.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 3.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 6.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 70.64× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 21.95× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 8.09 million Exact valueExact value: -8092744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2594725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,561 Exact valueExact value: 15561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Calculation and evidence-2594725 − 15561 USD Exact free cash flow: -2610286 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: -4637313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2634060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,300 Exact valueExact value: 2300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.64 million Calculation and evidence-2634060 − 2300 USD Exact free cash flow: -2636360 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: -5353425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2766529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,547 Exact valueExact value: 45547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Calculation and evidence-2766529 − 45547 USD Exact free cash flow: -2812076 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | −USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: -6854547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2920772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,581 Exact valueExact value: 2581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Calculation and evidence-2920772 − 2581 USD Exact free cash flow: -2923353 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | −USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: -6887678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2545151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1347664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.89 million Calculation and evidence-2545151 − 1347664 USD Exact free cash flow: -3892815 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | −USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: -7353062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2447457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,031 Exact valueExact value: 5031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Calculation and evidence-2447457 − 5031 USD Exact free cash flow: -2452488 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31 | −USD 7.91 million Exact valueExact value: -7907902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2659240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,338 Exact valueExact value: 76338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.74 million Calculation and evidence-2659240 − 76338 USD Exact free cash flow: -2735578 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 | −USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: -4948533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: -3640810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 356,966 Exact valueExact value: 356966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4 million Calculation and evidence-3640810 − 356966 USD Exact free cash flow: -3997776 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31 | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2396395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2084734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence-2084734 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2084734 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-09-01 – 2024-08-31 | −USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: -3455415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1741214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,949 Exact valueExact value: 1949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Calculation and evidence-1741214 − 1949 USD Exact free cash flow: -1743163 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
97 filings · 3,189 latest values · 3,189 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001071840, 1071840, NENE, WNDW, edgar:1071840
Also known as NEW ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC., OCTILLION CORP, SOLARWINDOW TECHNOLOGIES, INC., SolarWindow Technologies, Inc.