Revenue
156 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 155975000 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2007-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
156 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
8.38%
2007-06-30 · %
-3.35 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-14.8 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
95144000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
543 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
57.9 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 308.41 million
–
Current period
USD 442.21 million
–
442211000 − 308405000 = 133806000 USD
308405000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source442211000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.18 million
–
Current period
USD 53.95 million
–
53954000 − 35181000 = 18773000 USD
35181000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53954000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70.58 million
–
Current period
USD 122.79 million
–
122792000 − 70579000 = 52213000 USD
70579000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source122792000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.03 million
–
Current period
USD 21.72 million
–
21715000 − 20030000 = 1685000 USD
20030000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21715000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 599000 | 4257000 Derived | -3658000 | -12000 Derived | -3646000 | -3811000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 69695000 | 82142000 Derived | -12447000 | -554000 Derived | -11893000 | -1554000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 194665000 | 245951000 Derived | -51286000 | -8357000 Derived | -42929000 | -28729000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 89611000 | 133460000 Derived | -43849000 | -3865000 Derived | -39984000 | -15248000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 132650000 | 139470000 Derived | -6820000 | -2227000 Derived | -4593000 | 10025000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 221966000 | 212471000 Derived | 9495000 | -2289000 Derived | 11784000 | 14569000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 157937000 | 131391000 Derived | 26546000 | -16337000 Derived | 42883000 | 26542000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 308405000 | 247424000 Derived | 60981000 | 25800000 Derived | 35181000 | 50549000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 442211000 | 362338000 Derived | 79873000 | 25919000 Derived | 53954000 | 101077000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 599000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 69695000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 194665000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 89611000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 132650000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 221966000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 157937000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 308405000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 442211000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 11,535.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 179.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -54% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 48% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 67.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -28.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 95.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 43.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -610.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -26.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -48.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -608.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -44.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 27.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -636.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -17% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 22.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2679000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2885000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -15996000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -14040000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 12193000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 20644000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 38854000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 70579000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 122792000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3811000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1554000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -28729000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -15248000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 10025000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 14569000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 26542000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 50549000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 101077000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 64.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 27.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 20.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 35% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 51.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 49.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 40.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.85× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.81 million Calculation and evidence-2679000 − 1132000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 11.89 million Exact valueExact value: -11893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: 2885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: 4439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence2885000 − 4439000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 42.93 million Exact valueExact value: -42929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16 million Exact valueExact value: -15996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.73 million Exact valueExact value: 12733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.73 million Calculation and evidence-15996000 − 12733000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28729000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 39.98 million Exact valueExact value: -39984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.04 million Exact valueExact value: -14040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.25 million Calculation and evidence-14040000 − 1208000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15248000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: -4593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.19 million Exact valueExact value: 12193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.03 million Calculation and evidence12193000 − 2168000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10025000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 11.78 million Exact valueExact value: 11784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.64 million Exact valueExact value: 20644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: 6075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.57 million Calculation and evidence20644000 − 6075000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14569000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 42.88 million Exact valueExact value: 42883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.85 million Exact valueExact value: 38854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: 12312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.54 million Calculation and evidence38854000 − 12312000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26542000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 35.18 million Exact valueExact value: 35181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.58 million Exact valueExact value: 70579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.03 million Exact valueExact value: 20030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.55 million Calculation and evidence70579000 − 20030000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50549000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 53.95 million Exact valueExact value: 53954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.79 million Exact valueExact value: 122792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.72 million Exact valueExact value: 21715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.08 million Calculation and evidence122792000 − 21715000 USD Exact free cash flow: 101077000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001071806, 1071806, edgar:1071806
Also known as AVENUE A INC