Revenue
77.7 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77669000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-24 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8063000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-19.6 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
1.15 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
13.3 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 343.59 million
–
Current period
USD 351.32 million
–
351318000 − 343588000 = 7730000 USD
343588000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source351318000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.51 million
–
-9508000 − -4330000 = -5178000 USD
-4330000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9508000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 486,000
–
Current period
−USD 7.35 million
–
-7345000 − -486000 = -6859000 USD
-486000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7345000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.3 million
–
Current period
USD 7.49 million
–
7493000 − 13301000 = -5808000 USD
13301000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7493000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 296743000 | 299428000 Derived | -2685000 | 2926000 Derived | -5611000 | -21869000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 346621000 | 346617000 Derived | 4000 | 9667000 Derived | -9663000 | -24907000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 343588000 | 333908000 Derived | 9680000 | 14010000 Derived | -4330000 | -13787000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 351318000 | 346445000 Derived | 4873000 | 14381000 Derived | -9508000 | -14838000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 296743000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 346621000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 343588000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 351318000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 16.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -942000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6789000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -486000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7345000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -21869000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -24907000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -13787000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -14838000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 76.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 83.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: -5611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 942,000 Exact valueExact value: -942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.93 million Exact valueExact value: 20927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.87 million Calculation and evidence-942000 − 20927000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21869000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 9.66 million Exact valueExact value: -9663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.79 million Exact valueExact value: -6789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.12 million Exact valueExact value: 18118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.91 million Calculation and evidence-6789000 − 18118000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24907000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: -4330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 486,000 Exact valueExact value: -486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.3 million Exact valueExact value: 13301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.79 million Calculation and evidence-486000 − 13301000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: -9508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: -7345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: 7493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.84 million Calculation and evidence-7345000 − 7493000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14838000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001071280, 1071280, edgar:1071280