Revenue
1.48 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1483920 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-20 to 2010-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
74297 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.68 million
–
Current period
USD 6.81 million
–
6813565 − 3677717 = 3135848 USD
3677717 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6813565 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 179
–
Current period
USD 34,299
–
34299 − -179 = 34478 USD
-179 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34299 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 184,407
–
Current period
−USD 145,026
–
-145026 − 184407 = -329433 USD
184407 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-145026 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 3677717 | 3651309 Derived | 26408 | 26587 Derived | -179 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 6813565 | 6688468 Derived | 125097 | 90798 Derived | 34299 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 3677717 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 6813565 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 85.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 184407 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -145026 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 83.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 271,905 Exact valueExact value: -271905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,758 Exact valueExact value: -17758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 326,112 Exact valueExact value: -326112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 163,621 Exact valueExact value: -163621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 90,096 Exact valueExact value: -90096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91,290 Exact valueExact value: -91290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 179 Exact valueExact value: -179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184,407 Exact valueExact value: 184407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 34,299 Exact valueExact value: 34299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145,026 Exact valueExact value: -145026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001070799, 1070799, edgar:1070799
Also known as INTERNATIONAL TEST SYSTEMS INC, UNITED RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT, INC.