UAGH INC

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2011-05-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

13.3 million USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-39.07%

2004-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -5186000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 13274000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-3.63 million USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8797000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5171000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-3.65 million USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8797000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5171000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 23000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

60.7 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 16853000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 70264000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 54594000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 14943000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 13274000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-03.

Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 2,996

    Prior period

    −USD 24,611

    –

    Current period

    −USD 27,607

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -27607 − -24611 = -2996 USD

    -24611 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -27607 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 70.26 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 93.39 million 133% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 23.13 million −33% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 173,000 −0.2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 22.95 million −33% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 13.15 million −19% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 208% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 191% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 194% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 133% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3151122000 106182000 Derived -55060000 -8523000 Derived -46537000 -78463000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31122389000 234185000 Derived -111796000 -3226000 Derived -108570000 -61387000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31101155000 196125000 Derived -94970000 -134000 Derived -94836000 -38359000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3170264000 93391000 Derived -23127000 -173000 Derived -22954000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 70.3M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.132.2M99.1M66.1M33.0M0.02000200120022003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue51122000
2001Revenue122389000
2002Revenue101155000
2003Revenue70264000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-30.5% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.153%104%54%5%-44%2000200120022003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year139.4%
2002Year over year-17.3%
2003Year over year-30.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -32.9% 2003
Net margin -32.7% 2003
Free cash flow margin -37.9% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12%-32%-77%-121%-166%2000200120022003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-107.7%
2001Operating margin-91.3%
2002Operating margin-93.9%
2003Operating margin-32.9%
2000Net margin-91%
2001Net margin-88.7%
2002Net margin-93.8%
2003Net margin-32.7%
2000Free cash flow margin-153.5%
2001Free cash flow margin-50.2%
2002Free cash flow margin-37.9%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -13.2M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M-7.7M-18.3M-29.0M-39.6M2000200120022003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-36658000
2001Operating cash flow-25318000
2002Operating cash flow-31938000
2003Operating cash flow-13151000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -38.4M 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.3M-16.5M-39.2M-62.0M-84.7M2000200120022003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-78463000
2001Free cash flow-61387000
2002Free cash flow-38359000
2003Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

99.9% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.108%81%54%27%0%2000200120022003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets21.9%
2001Liabilities / assets43.7%
2002Liabilities / assets81%
2003Liabilities / assets99.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.84× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.88×2.16×1.44×0.72×0.00×2000200120022003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.67×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.62×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.84×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 46.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -46537000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -46537000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -36658000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -36658000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41805000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 41805000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 78.46 million
Calculation and evidence

-36658000 − 41805000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -78463000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 108.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -108570000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -108570000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25318000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -25318000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36069000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 36069000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-25318000 − 36069000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -61387000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 94.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -94836000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -94836000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31938000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -31938000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6421000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 6421000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-31938000 − 6421000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -38359000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 22.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22954000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -22954000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13151000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -13151000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 85,404
Exact value

Exact value: -85404 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -85404 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 31,388
Exact value

Exact value: -31388 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -31388 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 24,611
Exact value

Exact value: -24611 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -24611 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 27,607
Exact value

Exact value: -27607 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -27607 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001070699, 1070699, edgar:1070699

Also known as UAXS GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC, UNIVERSAL ACCESS GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC, UNIVERSAL ACCESS INC