Revenue
57.2 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 57195000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-03-30 to 2001-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
25460000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-5.25 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
1.42 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 140.57 million
–
Current period
USD 129.42 million
–
129423000 − 140573000 = -11150000 USD
140573000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source129423000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 117.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 70.55 million
–
-70547000 − -117834000 = 47287000 USD
-117834000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-70547000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 61.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.09 million
–
-2089000 − -61096000 = 59007000 USD
-61096000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2089000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.45 million
–
Current period
USD 1.42 million
–
1424000 − 3452000 = -2028000 USD
3452000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1424000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 255000 | 1361000 Derived | -1106000 | 61000 Derived | -1167000 | -895000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 17396000 | 30047000 Derived | -12651000 | 3133000 Derived | -15784000 | -4097000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 75924000 | 119110000 Derived | -43186000 | 21541000 Derived | -64727000 | -39905000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 140573000 | 225022000 Derived | -84449000 | 33385000 Derived | -117834000 | -64548000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 129423000 | 220157000 Derived | -90734000 | -20187000 Derived | -70547000 | -3513000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 255000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 17396000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 75924000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 140573000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 129423000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 6,722% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 336.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 85.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -7.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -433.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -72.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -56.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -60.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -70.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -457.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -90.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -85.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -83.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -54.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -351% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -23.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -52.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -45.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -790000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3099000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -36588000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -61096000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2089000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -895000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4097000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -39905000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -64548000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3513000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 95.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 101.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 51.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 790,000 Exact valueExact value: -790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,000 Exact valueExact value: 105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 895,000 Calculation and evidence-790000 − 105000 USD Exact free cash flow: -895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 15.78 million Exact valueExact value: -15784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 998,000 Exact valueExact value: 998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.1 million Calculation and evidence-3099000 − 998000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4097000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 64.73 million Exact valueExact value: -64727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.59 million Exact valueExact value: -36588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.91 million Calculation and evidence-36588000 − 3317000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39905000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 117.83 million Exact valueExact value: -117834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.1 million Exact valueExact value: -61096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.55 million Calculation and evidence-61096000 − 3452000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 70.55 million Exact valueExact value: -70547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.51 million Calculation and evidence-2089000 − 1424000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3513000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001070669, 1070669, edgar:1070669